Michał Perchel
Known as M. Perchel
Goalkeeper
· Jagiellonia Bialystok
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 13:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Perchel at Jagiellonia Bialystok this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 90 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Perchel's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 4 4.00 | 27.1 2.99 |
| Goals conceded | 0 0.00 | 13.0 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 1 1.00 | 2.5 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 1 1.00 | 5.9 0.71 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 1.00 | 2.3 0.23 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
M. Perchel’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves87%
- Clean sheets97%
- Goals conceded98%
Squad standing
Where M. Perchel ranks among 36 registered Jagiellonia Bialystok players this season.
- 25th of 36 for Minutes played
- 26th of 36 for Duels won
Historic Bets
M. Perchel’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 100.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 100.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Perchel’s last 5 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 100%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 100%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 100%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Perchel actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Perchel’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 May 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 24 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 6 | – | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Perchel, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Jagiellonia Bialystok |
| Mins | 90 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 1 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Saves | 4 |
| Conceded | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column