Max
Midfielder
· Chapecoense
· 20th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 23:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Max at Chapecoense this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 167 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Max's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 1 0.54 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.54 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 3 1.62 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 2 1.08 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 6 3.23 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.08 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.54 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Max’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes2%
- Assists23%
- Goals22%
- Tackles47%
- Interceptions72%
- Duels won17%
Squad standing
Where Max ranks among 41 registered Chapecoense players this season.
- 29th of 41 for Minutes played
- 24th of 41 for Fouls committed
- 23rd of 41 for Tackles
- 23rd of 41 for Interceptions
- 27th of 41 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Max’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 29.6% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 25.9% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.5% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.5% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 14.8% Based on 27 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Max’s last 10 matches (40 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Max actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Max’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | 14 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 15 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 38’ | – | – | 13 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 26 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 08 Dec 24 | Home | L | 84’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Nov 24 | Home | L | 66’ | – | – | 32 | – | 0.02 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | ||
| 28 Oct 24 | Home | L | 9’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 24 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 17 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | – | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Home | D | 8’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 24 | Home | D | 73’ | – | – | 25 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Aug 24 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 25 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 Aug 24 | Away | L | 60’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | 0.16 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 17 Aug 24 | Away | D | 57’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.06 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Aug 24 | Home | L | 82’ | – | – | 46 | – | 0.07 | 1 | 3 | 7 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 Aug 24 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | 0.31 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Home | L | 83’ | – | – | 41 | 4 | 0.22 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Jul 24 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 19 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jun 24 | Home | D | 28’ | – | – | 14 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Jun 24 | Away | W | 88’ | – | – | 32 | 3 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Jun 24 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | – | 1 | – | ||
| 13 Jun 24 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | 29 | – | 0.02 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Jun 24 | Away | W | 69’ | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 05 Jun 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | – | – | |
| 01 Jun 24 | Home | L | 70’ | – | – | 22 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Apr 24 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Max, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Chapecoense |
| Mins | 167 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column