Nesta Guinness-Walker
Known as N. Guinness-Walker
Defender
· Aberdeen
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Guinness-Walker at Aberdeen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 945 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Guinness-Walker's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 0.04 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Shots | 7 0.67 | 4.0 0.55 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.19 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.88 0.08 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Key passes | 7 0.67 | 4.1 0.59 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.19 | 2.9 0.55 |
| Tackles | 22 2.10 | 10.1 1.53 |
| Interceptions | 17 1.62 | 7.8 1.12 |
| Duels won | 64 6.10 | 33.4 5.06 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.57 | 4.9 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 0.57 | 6.3 0.97 |
| Fouls drawn | 16 1.52 | 5.5 0.77 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
N. Guinness-Walker’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles76%
- Interceptions89%
- Duels won78%
- Blocked shots48%
- Clean sheets9%
- Goals80%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)54%
- Expected assists (xA)78%
Squad standing
Where N. Guinness-Walker ranks among 29 registered Aberdeen players this season.
- 5th of 29 for Goals
- 2nd of 29 for Minutes played
- 5th of 29 for Shots on target
- 9th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 29 for Tackles
- 1st of 29 for Interceptions
- 1st of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Blocked shots
- 6th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Guinness-Walker’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Guinness-Walker’s last 10 matches (86 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 To Score Anytime 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Guinness-Walker actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Guinness-Walker’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 6 | 3 | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 19 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | D | 74’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Aug 26 | Home | W | 83’ | 3 | 1 | – | 10 | 1 | 37 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Guinness-Walker, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Aberdeen |
| Mins | 945 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.42 |
| xA | 0.88 |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 22 |
| Int. | 17 |
| Duels won | 64 |
| Blocked | 6 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column