Owen Bevan
Known as O. Bevan
Defender
· Dundee
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
O. Bevan at Dundee this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 911 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Bevan's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.20 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.02 0.10 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Shots | 6 0.59 | 4.0 0.55 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.30 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.26 0.03 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Key passes | 1 0.10 | 4.1 0.59 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.20 | 2.9 0.55 |
| Tackles | 11 1.09 | 10.1 1.53 |
| Interceptions | 16 1.58 | 7.8 1.12 |
| Duels won | 61 6.03 | 33.4 5.06 |
| Blocked shots | 15 1.48 | 4.9 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 13 1.28 | 6.3 0.97 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 0.79 | 5.5 0.77 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 1.2 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Bevan’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles30%
- Interceptions83%
- Duels won75%
- Blocked shots91%
- Clean sheets12%
- Goals94%
- Assists36%
- Expected goals (xG)88%
- Expected assists (xA)38%
Squad standing
Where O. Bevan ranks among 30 registered Dundee players this season.
- 4th of 30 for Goals
- 5th of 30 for Minutes played
- 7th of 30 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 30 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 30 for Tackles
- 2nd of 30 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 30 for Duels won
- 2nd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 17th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Bevan’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 20.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Bevan’s last 10 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 To Score Anytime 20%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Bevan actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Bevan’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 93’ | 4 | 5 | – | 9 | 1 | 75 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | 3 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 4 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 93’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 54 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 95’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 3 | Y | 1 | – | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 49 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 51 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Bevan, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Dundee |
| Mins | 911 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 1.02 |
| xA | 0.26 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 11 |
| Int. | 16 |
| Duels won | 61 |
| Blocked | 15 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 13 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column