Orhan Ovacıklı
Known as O. Ovacıklı
Defender
· Erzurumspor
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 10:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
O. Ovacıklı at Erzurumspor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 831 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Ovacıklı's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 3 0.32 | 3.8 0.58 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.11 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.11 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 0.76 | 3.7 0.60 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.43 | 3.0 0.67 |
| Tackles | 26 2.82 | 9.7 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.43 | 7.3 1.20 |
| Duels won | 58 6.28 | 25.7 4.23 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.22 | 3.3 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 0.87 | 6.8 1.19 |
| Fouls drawn | 18 1.95 | 5.4 0.87 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.11 | 1.2 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Ovacıklı’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles93%
- Interceptions7%
- Duels won90%
- Blocked shots27%
- Clean sheets44%
- Goals38%
- Assists79%
Squad standing
Where O. Ovacıklı ranks among 36 registered Erzurumspor players this season.
- 3rd of 36 for Assists
- 4th of 36 for Minutes played
- 8th of 36 for Shots on target
- 6th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 36 for Tackles
- 9th of 36 for Interceptions
- 1st of 36 for Duels won
- 6th of 36 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Ovacıklı’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Ovacıklı’s last 10 matches (83 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 70%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Ovacıklı actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Ovacıklı’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 78’ | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 19 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 8 | 2 | 38 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 82’ | – | – | – | 6 | 1 | 36 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 73’ | 3 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 24 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | D | 85’ | 2 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Home | L | 71’ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 82’ | 4 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 48 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Ovacıklı, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Erzurumspor |
| Mins | 831 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 3 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 26 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 58 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column