Oskar Spiten-Nysæter
Known as O. Spiten-Nysæter
Midfielder
· Molde
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
O. Spiten-Nysæter at Molde this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 769 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Spiten-Nysæter's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Eliteserien. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.35 | 2.0 0.16 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.07 0.24 | 1.96 0.16 |
| Shots | 30 3.51 | 18.7 1.63 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.05 | 6.2 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.12 | 1.9 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.02 0.24 | 2.12 0.17 |
| Key passes | 15 1.76 | 16.4 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.59 | 5.2 0.63 |
| Tackles | 13 1.52 | 21.8 1.85 |
| Interceptions | 7 0.82 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 55 6.44 | 57.5 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.15 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.05 | 14.5 1.23 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 1.76 | 15.8 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 2.1 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Spiten-Nysæter’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes76%
- Assists54%
- Goals86%
- Tackles36%
- Interceptions54%
- Duels won83%
- Expected goals (xG)79%
- Expected assists (xA)83%
Squad standing
Where O. Spiten-Nysæter ranks among 36 registered Molde players this season.
- 7th of 36 for Goals
- 17th of 36 for Assists
- 18th of 36 for Minutes played
- 8th of 36 for Shots on target
- 13th of 36 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 36 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 36 for Tackles
- 16th of 36 for Interceptions
- 13th of 36 for Duels won
- 8th of 36 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Spiten-Nysæter’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.1% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.3% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 26.5% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 23.5% Based on 34 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Spiten-Nysæter’s last 10 matches (54 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Score or Assist 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Spiten-Nysæter actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Spiten-Nysæter’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 13’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 16 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 72’ | 1 | – | 34 | 3 | 0.45 | 1 | 1 | 13 | – | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | W | 61’ | – | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 48 | 2 | 0.07 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 46 | 2 | 0.08 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | D | 26’ | – | – | 15 | 1 | 0.35 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | W | 69’ | – | – | 23 | 2 | 0.51 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 18 Jul 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 12 | – | 0.03 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Jul 26 | Away | D | 68’ | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | 0.29 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 30 May 26 | Home | W | 20’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 25 May 26 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.02 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | W | 61’ | – | – | 27 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 04 May 26 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | W | 69’ | 1 | – | 21 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 5 | 2 | – | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | W | 86’ | 1 | – | 19 | 1 | 0.40 | 1 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 65’ | 1 | – | 13 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | L | 80’ | 1 | – | 24 | 1 | 0.12 | 2 | – | 3 | 3 | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 11 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 3 | 0.34 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 4 | 0.17 | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 12 | 2 | 0.09 | – | – | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | W | 81’ | – | – | 14 | – | 0.00 | 3 | – | 10 | 3 | 5 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | D | 20’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | W | 21’ | – | – | 7 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | L | 10’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 23 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 3 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 23 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Oct 23 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Spiten-Nysæter, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Molde | Molde |
| Mins | 769 | 862 |
| Starts | 10 | 10 |
| Goals | 3 | 4 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 2.07 | 2.83 |
| xA | 2.02 | 1.37 |
| Shots | 30 | 30 |
| SOT | 9 | 8 |
| Tackles | 13 | 14 |
| Int. | 7 | 7 |
| Duels won | 55 | 56 |
| Blocked | 0 | 1 |
| Key passes | 15 | 14 |
| Fouls | 9 | 19 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 5 |
| Yel | 2 | 2 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column