Sebastian Herrera
Known as S. Herrera
Defender
· Borac Banja Luka
· 21st in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOME
Atalanta
Analysis
Season Performance
S. Herrera at Borac Banja Luka this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 270 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Herrera's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 8 2.67 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.00 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.00 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 14 4.67 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.67 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 27 9.00 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.33 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.00 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.33 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.67 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
S. Herrera’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles97%
- Interceptions68%
- Duels won99%
- Blocked shots30%
- Clean sheets23%
- Goals48%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where S. Herrera ranks among 35 registered Borac Banja Luka players this season.
- 3rd of 35 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 35 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 35 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 35 for Tackles
- 1st of 35 for Interceptions
- 1st of 35 for Duels won
- 5th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Herrera’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 91.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 91.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 83.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Herrera’s last 10 matches (93 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 100%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 90%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 70%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Herrera actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Herrera’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 8 | 3 | – | 14 | 3 | 32 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 45 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 4 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 12 | 3 | 34 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 58 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 35 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | – | 51 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 14 | 3 | 47 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 52 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 1 | – | – | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Herrera, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Borac Banja Luka |
| Mins | 270 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 8 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 27 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 6 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column