Shumaira Mheuka
Known as S. Mheuka
Forward
· Celtic
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 16:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
S. Mheuka at Celtic this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 84
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Mheuka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Scottish Premiership. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.75 0.80 | 2.73 0.41 |
| Shots | 7 7.50 | 13.2 2.53 |
| Shots on target | 5 5.36 | 4.8 0.84 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.03 | 1.12 0.23 |
| Key passes | 1 1.07 | 6.6 1.33 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 5.2 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.07 | 1.3 0.27 |
| Duels won | 6 6.43 | 22.9 4.87 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 3.21 | 6.8 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 2.14 | 6.4 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.07 | 0.8 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Mheuka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where S. Mheuka ranks among 34 registered Celtic players this season.
- 24th of 34 for Minutes played
- 8th of 34 for Shots on target
- 14th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 34 for Interceptions
- 20th of 34 for Duels won
- 22nd of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Mheuka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Mheuka’s last 10 matches (19 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Mheuka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Mheuka’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 17’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | 1 | ||
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 17’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | W | 9’ | – | – | 3 | 3 | 0.48 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 14’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 08 May 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Apr 25 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Away | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 5 | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Mheuka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Celtic |
| Mins | 84 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.75 |
| xA | 0.03 |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column