Yacine Bourhane
Known as Y. Bourhane
Midfielder
· Motor Lublin
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 23 Nov, 18:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Y. Bourhane at Motor Lublin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 896 · Starts: 11
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Y. Bourhane's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Polish Ekstraklasa. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.10 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.36 0.14 | 1.04 0.14 |
| Shots | 7 0.70 | 11.1 1.58 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.30 | 3.5 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.10 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.65 0.07 | 0.97 0.14 |
| Key passes | 10 1.00 | 9.2 1.32 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.20 | 3.7 0.77 |
| Tackles | 19 1.91 | 11.3 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 9 0.90 | 5.7 0.85 |
| Duels won | 49 4.92 | 32.7 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.40 | 1.6 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.21 | 9.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 0.80 | 9.7 1.36 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.20 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Y. Bourhane’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes40%
- Assists62%
- Goals58%
- Tackles67%
- Interceptions61%
- Duels won61%
- Expected goals (xG)62%
- Expected assists (xA)22%
Squad standing
Where Y. Bourhane ranks among 27 registered Motor Lublin players this season.
- 10th of 27 for Goals
- 8th of 27 for Assists
- 6th of 27 for Minutes played
- 10th of 27 for Shots on target
- 5th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 3rd of 27 for Tackles
- 6th of 27 for Interceptions
- 5th of 27 for Duels won
- 4th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Y. Bourhane’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 41.7% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Y. Bourhane’s last 10 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Y. Bourhane actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Y. Bourhane’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 63’ | – | – | 61 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | ||
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | W | 70’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | D | 56’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 77 | 4 | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | 2 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | W | 87’ | – | – | 52 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 29’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 49 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | L | 86’ | – | – | 48 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | D | 63’ | – | – | 34 | – | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Y. Bourhane, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Motor Lublin |
| Mins | 896 |
| Starts | 11 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.36 |
| xA | 0.65 |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 19 |
| Int. | 9 |
| Duels won | 49 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 10 |
| Fouls | 12 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column