Warta Poznan

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WLWLLL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Warta Poznan, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
25 May 24 Away Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–3 L Polish Ekstraklasa -
19 May 24 Home Legia Warsaw 0–1 L Polish Ekstraklasa -
12 May 24 Away Puszcza Niepolomice 0–1 L Polish Ekstraklasa -
05 May 24 Home Widzew Lodz 2–1 W Polish Ekstraklasa -
26 Apr 24 Away Piast Gliwice 0–2 L Polish Ekstraklasa -
22 Apr 24 Home Stal Mielec 5–2 W Polish Ekstraklasa -
12 Apr 24 Home Korona Kielce 1–0 W Polish Ekstraklasa -
06 Apr 24 Away Slask Wroclaw 1–2 L Polish Ekstraklasa -
02 Apr 24 Home Zaglebie Lubin 1–1 D Polish Ekstraklasa -
15 Mar 24 Away Lech Poznan 0–2 L Polish Ekstraklasa -

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in the Polish Ekstraklasa yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Warta Poznan 3-4-3 Starting XI
Grobelny
Szymonowicz
Țîru
Bartkowski
Matuszewski
Kupczak
Mäenpää
Mezghrani
Szmyt
Luís
Zreľák

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall* WLWLLL 1.00
Home* LDWWWL 1.67
Away* WLLLLL 0.50

* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 31% 27% 35%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.17 2.20 2.14
Scored/game 1.03 1.06 1.00
Conceded/game 1.14 1.14 1.14
Both teams scored 38% 51% 25%
Clean sheets 30% 24% 37%
Failed to score 40% 37% 43%
Led at half-time 27% 22% 33%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 4% 7% 0%

Historic Bets

Warta Poznan’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 67.6% Based on 102 matches on file · Polish Ekstraklasa average 50.2% +17 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 65.7% Based on 102 matches on file · Polish Ekstraklasa average 75.7% -10 pts
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 63.7% Based on 102 matches on file · Polish Ekstraklasa average 71.2% -8 pts
  4. 4 Both Teams to Score: No 61.8% Based on 102 matches on file · Polish Ekstraklasa average 45.1% +17 pts
  5. 5 To Score 59.8% Based on 102 matches on file · Polish Ekstraklasa average 73.9% -14 pts

Warta Poznan betting trends at a glance Mixed against average

Over 102 matches on file, Warta Poznan's most frequent betting market is Under 2.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 67.6% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (65.7%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (63.7%) follow, with Both Teams to Score: No and To Score completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Polish Ekstraklasa side is Under 2.5 Goals in the Match: 67.6% for Warta Poznan against 50.2% league wide, 17 percentage points higher. To Score is the one to treat with care: 59.8% for Warta Poznan but 73.9% league wide, 14 percentage points lower. A few of them lean towards tight, low scoring games and clean sheets.

Overall the picture is mixed: 2 of 5 markets land more often than they do for the typical Polish Ekstraklasa club and 1 land less often, so Warta Poznan are not simply better or worse than average here.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Warta Poznan, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Warta Poznan finished in each completed Polish Ekstraklasa season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2023/24 16th of 18 Relegated 34 -10 37
2022/23 8th of 18 34 +2 45
2021/22 11th of 18 34 -3 42

 All teams · League table