Al-Hilal
vs
Al-Shabab
Thu 11 Mar, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Al-Hilal
- Al-Shabab
Did you know?
- Al-Hilal beat Al-Shabab 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Al-Hilal have lost to Al-Shabab just once in their last 11 meetings.
- Al-Hilal have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Al-Hilal's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sep 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | 3–5 | ||
| 31 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 21 Apr 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 3–4 | ||
| 29 Sep 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 07 Apr 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 10 Oct 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Feb 22 | 5–0 | ||
| 23 Sep 21 | 2–2 |
- Al-Hilal win · 7 (64%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Al-Shabab win · 1 (9%)
Biggest win: Al-Hilal 5–0 Al-Shabab (17 Feb 22).
Al-Hilal vs Al-Shabab head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Al-Hilal have won 7 times, Al-Shabab have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Al-Hilal scored 26 goals and Al-Shabab scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 4 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Al-Hilal, away at Al-Shabab. Al-Hilal are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 11 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Al-Hilal kept 4 clean sheets and Al-Shabab kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball58% 2nd of 18 51% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.16 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.13 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 11th of 18 21% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 3rd of 18 11% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Al-Hilal go more through the air than Al-Shabab, 19% of shots against 11%.
- Al-Hilal see much more of the ball than Al-Shabab, 58% against 51%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Al-Hilal
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Qadsiah 3–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Al-Hilal vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Taawoun 6–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Khaleej 5–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWLWWW-
10 Oct 26 H Al-Hilal vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
14 Aug 26 H Al-Hilal vs
Al-Faisaly 4–2 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Al-Hilal vs
Al-Kholood 6–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Al-Hilal vs
Al-Taawoun 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Qadsiah 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Taawoun 6–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Khaleej 5–1 W
-
05 May 26 A Al-Hilal vs
Al-Khaleej 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 |
| Away | WWWDWWWWWW | 2.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 73% | 77% | 69% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.39 | 3.37 | 3.42 |
| Scored/game | 2.49 | 2.53 | 2.44 |
| Conceded/game | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.98 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 46% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| xG/game | 2.62 | 2.52 | 2.72 |
| xG against/game | 0.80 | 0.72 | 0.89 |
| npxG/game | 2.30 | 2.18 | 2.43 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 57% | 52% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 35% | 11% | 47% |
Al-Shabab
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLDWDWW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDWDW-
19 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Faisaly 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 3–0 W
-
13 Aug 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 1–3 L
-
17 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ittihad 3–2 W
-
03 May 26 H Al-Shabab vs
Al-Taawoun 1–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDDLLDDLW-
09 Sep 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Kholood 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Khaleej 0–0 D
-
14 Apr 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Qadsiah 2–2 D
-
07 Mar 26 A Al-Shabab vs
Al-Ettifaq 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDLLDWDWW | 1.40 |
| Home | LLWLDLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDDLLDDLW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 51% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 3.14 | 2.72 |
| Scored/game | 1.64 | 1.89 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 12% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.86 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.66 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.46 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 42% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Al-Hilal are 1st with 30 points. Al-Shabab are 10th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 2 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 28 | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 28 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 24 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 15 | |
| 9 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 14 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | |
| 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Al-Hilal yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Martinelli Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Al-Hilal
- G. Martinelli 11– 6 5
- R. Neves 011 5 11
- S. Milinković-Savić 010 5 10
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––3 6 9
- R. Mathias 012 4 5
- J. Brownhill 200 3 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Al-Hilal
- O. Watkins 021 13 7
- G. Martinelli 22– 11 5
- C. Summerville 022 10 11
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––4 14 9
- R. Martínez 121 11 10
- R. Mathias 032 8 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Al-Hilal
- C. Summerville 332 38 11
- O. Watkins 135 27 7
- G. Martinelli 54– 21 5
Al-Shabab
- Y. Carrasco ––7 31 9
- R. Martínez 553 29 10
- Y. Adli 331 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Al-Hilal
- R. Neves 011 4Y 11
- H. Altambakti 010 2Y 7
- C. Summerville 000 2Y 11
Al-Shabab
- D. Al-Enezi 100 5Y 1R 8
- A. Matuq 001 3Y 3
- A. Al-Bulaihi –10 1Y 1R 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Al-Hilal
- R. Neves 012 15 11
- M. Mahzari 111 13 11
- K. Koulibaly 132 13 11
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 206 15 11
- D. Al-Enezi 211 15 8
- Y. Adli 101 9 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Al-Hilal
- R. Neves 321 24 11
- M. Mahzari 421 23 11
- K. Koulibaly 420 18 11
Al-Shabab
- M. Al-Thani 312 23 11
- J. Brownhill 402 22 11
- Y. Adli 003 13 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Al-Hilal
- H. Altambakti 023 12 7
- K. Koulibaly 212 11 11
- M. Kanno 000 10 7
Al-Shabab
- J. Brownhill 400 19 11
- M. Barry 2–– 17 8
- T. Jedvaj 100 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Al-Hilal
- C. Summerville 1183 63 11
- S. Milinković-Savić 827 61 10
- M. Mahzari 743 52 11
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 725 57 11
- J. Brownhill 1136 49 11
- M. Al-Thani 822 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Al-Hilal
- R. Neves 010 7 11
- K. Koulibaly 020 3 11
- H. Altambakti 001 3 7
Al-Shabab
- T. Jedvaj 010 7 11
- M. Barry 0–– 6 8
- M. Al-Thani 001 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Al-Hilal
- R. Neves 526 31 11
- S. Milinković-Savić 351 26 10
- C. Summerville 322 25 11
Al-Shabab
- Y. Adli 631 28 11
- Y. Carrasco ––1 23 9
- J. Brownhill 151 19 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Al-Hilal Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Al-Hilal Team Over 15.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
Al-Shabab Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Al-Shabab Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Al-Hilal Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
CS
C. Summerville Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
2
YC
Y. Carrasco Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
DE
D. Al-Enezi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
BO
Bono Over 2.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
MM
M. Mahzari Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad