Ollie Watkins
Known as O. Watkins
Forward
· Al-Hilal
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
O. Watkins at Al-Hilal this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 667 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?O. Watkins's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Saudi Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 0.67 | 2.2 0.32 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 27 3.64 | 14.2 2.45 |
| Shots on target | 13 1.75 | 5.9 0.98 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 5 0.67 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 15 2.02 | 7.0 1.24 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.13 | 5.4 1.14 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.34 |
| Duels won | 28 3.78 | 23.8 4.62 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.27 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 1.21 | 6.4 1.32 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.35 | 7.4 1.41 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
O. Watkins’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals86%
- Assists98%
- Shots on target88%
- Shots83%
- Key passes88%
- Duels won42%
Squad standing
Where O. Watkins ranks among 32 registered Al-Hilal players this season.
- 2nd of 32 for Goals
- 1st of 32 for Assists
- 7th of 32 for Minutes played
- 1st of 32 for Shots on target
- 7th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 32 for Tackles
- 7th of 32 for Duels won
- 4th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
O. Watkins’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 62.9% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 54.3% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 37.1% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 34.3% Based on 35 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over O. Watkins’s last 10 matches (85 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 90% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 60% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 70% Above career
Latest news
All Saudi Pro League newsArticles that mention O. Watkins.
Match log
Every finished match on file O. Watkins actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for O. Watkins’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 1.25 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.09 | – | 3 | – | – | 19 | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.35 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 81’ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.66 | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 94’ | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.52 | – | 5 | 4 | – | 16 | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 5 | 3 | 0.47 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | W | 88’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.37 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.40 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 20 May 26 | Away | Freiburg · Europa League |
W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.52 | – | 1 | 8 | – | 14 | – |
| 07 May 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.95 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 22 | – |
| 30 Apr 26 | Away | Nott'm Forest · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 20 | – |
| 16 Apr 26 | Home | Bologna · Europa League |
W | 64’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.98 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | – |
| 09 Apr 26 | Away | Bologna · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.94 | – | 2 | 5 | 2 | 21 | – |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | Lille · Europa League |
W | 34’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | – |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | Lille · Europa League |
W | 77’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 10 | – |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | W | 35’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.27 | – | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.41 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | W | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | – | 1 | – | – | 10 | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 15 | – | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | Bologna · Europa League |
W | 32’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.91 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 3 | – |
| 15 Apr 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
W | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 09 Apr 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 4 | – |
| 12 Mar 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | |
| 04 Mar 25 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1.83 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 21 Jan 25 | Away | Monaco · Champions League |
L | 90’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 22 | – |
| 10 Dec 24 | Away | RB Leipzig · Champions League |
W | 45’ | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | – |
| 27 Nov 24 | Home | Juventus · Champions League |
D | 78’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Away | L | 80’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.04 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 22 Oct 24 | Home | Bologna · Champions League |
W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | – |
| 02 Oct 24 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
W | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.18 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 15 | – |
| 17 Sep 24 | Away | W | 60’ | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0.62 | – | 3 | – | – | 10 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for O. Watkins, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Al-Hilal |
| Mins | 667 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 5 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 27 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 28 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 15 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg
Nott'm Forest
Bologna
Lille
Paris Saint-Germain
Monaco
RB Leipzig
Juventus
Bayern Munich