Bayern Munich

1st in the league on 14 points from 6 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WDWWDW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Bayern Munich, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Bayern Munich, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
17 Oct 26 Home RB Leipzig 6–1 W Bundesliga -
10 Oct 26 Away Augsburg 2–2 D Bundesliga 30 (10 on target)
18 Sep 26 Home Union Berlin 7–0 W Bundesliga 23 (15 on target)
13 Sep 26 Away Elversberg 2–1 W Bundesliga 28 (6 on target)
05 Sep 26 Away Schalke 04 0–0 D Bundesliga 15 (5 on target)
28 Aug 26 Home Stuttgart 5–1 W Bundesliga 21 (9 on target)
16 May 26 Home FC Cologne 5–1 W Bundesliga 19 (7 on target)
09 May 26 Away Wolfsburg 1–0 W Bundesliga 16 (9 on target)
02 May 26 Home Heidenheim 3–3 D Bundesliga 23 (7 on target)
25 Apr 26 Away Mainz 4–3 W Bundesliga 11 (6 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 6

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.33PPG
  • Win · 4 (67%)
  • Draw · 2 (33%)
  • Loss · 0 (0%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 2 (33%)
  • No · 4 (67%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (67%)
  • No · 2 (33%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 5 (83%)
  • Under · 1 (17%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 5 (100%)
  • Under · 0 (0%)
Scored / game 3.67 League avg: 1.86
Conceded / game 0.83 League avg: 1.86
Goals avg 4.50 League avg: 3.71
Yellow cards avg 0.67 League avg: 1.48
Corners avg 9.40 League avg: 5.40
xG for / game 3.58 League avg: 1.94
xG against / game 0.99 League avg: 1.94
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Bayern Munich earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.29 League avg: +0.29
Squad size 23 (2 out) League avg: 28

Lineup & availability

Bayern Munich 4-2-3-1 Starting XI

Out / doubtful

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

1st in the league · 14 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WDWWDW 2.33
Home WDWWWW 2.67
Away WWWDWD 2.33

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 72% 78% 65%
Goals/game (both sides) 4.01 4.24 3.77
Scored/game 2.92 3.30 2.55
Conceded/game 1.08 0.94 1.22
Both teams scored 62% 58% 67%
Clean sheets 36% 40% 31%
Failed to score 4% 3% 4%
xG/game 2.74 3.02 2.46
xG against/game 1.05 0.94 1.16
npxG/game 2.58 2.84 2.32
Deep completions/game 13.3 14.0 12.6
PPDA (press intensity) 9.2 9.0 9.3
Led at half-time 60% 62% 58%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 20% 23% 18%

Historic Bets

Bayern Munich’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 To Score 96.4% Based on 278 matches on file · Bundesliga average 77.3% +19 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 91.7% Based on 278 matches on file · Bundesliga average 83.7% +8 pts
  3. 3 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 91.3% Based on 277 matches on file · Bundesliga average 65.8% +26 pts
  4. 4 To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 88.1% Based on 278 matches on file · Bundesliga average 62.3% +26 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 12.5 Shots 87.4% Based on 277 matches on file · Bundesliga average 50.8% +37 pts

Bayern Munich betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 278 matches on file, Bayern Munich's most frequent betting market is To Score, which has landed 96.4% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (91.7%) and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target (91.3%) follow, with To Win or Draw (Double Chance) and Team Over 12.5 Shots completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Bundesliga side is Team Over 12.5 Shots: 87.4% for Bayern Munich against 50.8% league wide, 37 percentage points higher. A few of them are about goals, which points to matches that tend to be open and high scoring.

Overall, all 5 of Bayern Munich's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Bundesliga club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Bayern Munich.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Bayern Munich, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 3

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
Manuel Neuer Injured
9 2 360 4
26 - - - -
40 3 - 180 2

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 9

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
2
Dayot Upamecano Dayotchanculle Upamecano
13 9 36 2 8 2 496 6
3
Min-jae Kim Min-Jae Kim
4 6 8 1 6 1 295 4
4 5 4 13 2 2 - 276 3
11 6 - 9 2 4 - 292 6
19 7 2 31 2 1 - 362 4
21 - - - - - - - -
23 - - - - 1 - 13 1
27 5 4 10 1 8 1 239 3
44 2 - 8 1 3 - 294 3

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 7

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6 3 1.91 10 - 8 - 475 6
8 2 0.65 3 - 4 - 148 1
10
Jamal Musiala Injured
1 0.22 5 1 1 - 148 3
34
Ismael Saibari Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra
3 1.60 8 2 3 - 304 6
39
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye Bara Joseph Sapoko Ndiaye
- - - - - - - -
42 - 0.02 4 1 1 - 162 2
45
Aleksandar Pavlovic Aleksandar Pavlović
1 1.41 14 2 5 1 457 6

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 4

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7 - 1.53 5 1 - 67 3
9 4 4.25 29 9 5 444 6
14
Luis Díaz Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda
4 2.73 18 10 1 445 5
17 5 2.39 27 16 2 483 5

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Sportmonks. Season stat columns aren’t populated by that source yet, so they show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. Michael Olise 3 0 1 5 5
  2. Harry Kane 2 0 1 4 6
  3. Luis Díaz 0 0 3 4 5

Shots on target

  1. Michael Olise 5 3 4 16 5
  2. Luis Díaz 1 1 4 10 5
  3. Harry Kane 3 1 3 9 6

Total shots

  1. Harry Kane 5 8 5 29 6
  2. Michael Olise 6 5 5 27 5
  3. Luis Díaz 2 0 6 18 5

Most carded

  1. Dayot Upamecano 1 0 0 2Y 6
  2. Min-jae Kim 0 – 0 1Y 4
  3. Aleksandar Pavlovic 0 0 0 1Y 6

Most fouls committed

  1. Luis Díaz 2 0 2 9 5
  2. Dayot Upamecano 1 2 2 8 6
  3. Aleksandar Pavlovic 0 1 0 8 6

Most tackles

  1. Dayot Upamecano 0 3 2 13 6
  2. Joshua Kimmich 1 3 2 8 6
  3. Alphonso Davies 2 1 – 7 4

Most interceptions

  1. Dayot Upamecano 0 1 2 9 6
  2. Aleksandar Pavlovic 2 2 1 8 6
  3. Joshua Kimmich 0 0 3 7 6

Most duels won

  1. Dayot Upamecano 1 6 6 36 6
  2. Michael Olise 11 8 3 35 5
  3. Alphonso Davies 6 6 – 31 4

Most blocked shots

  1. Dayot Upamecano 0 1 1 3 6
  2. Min-jae Kim 0 – 1 3 4
  3. Joshua Kimmich 0 0 1 2 6

Most key passes

  1. Michael Olise 2 5 5 21 5
  2. Aleksandar Pavlovic 0 4 3 14 6
  3. Harry Kane 0 2 4 14 6

Head to head

Bayern Munich’s record against every other Bundesliga club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Bayern Munich finished in each completed Bundesliga season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 1st of 18 Champions 34 +86 89
2024/25 1st of 18 Champions 34 +67 82
2023/24 3rd of 18 34 +49 72
2022/23 1st of 18 Champions 34 +54 71
2021/22 1st of 18 Champions 34 +60 77
2020/21 1st of 18 Champions 34 +55 78
2019/20 1st of 18 Champions 34 +68 82
2018/19 1st of 18 Champions 34 +56 78

 All teams · League table