Heidenheim

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WLWDWL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Heidenheim, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
16 May 26 Home Mainz 0–2 L Bundesliga 15 (5 on target)
10 May 26 Away FC Cologne 3–1 W Bundesliga 11 (5 on target)
02 May 26 Away Bayern Munich 3–3 D Bundesliga 12 (5 on target)
25 Apr 26 Home St Pauli 2–0 W Bundesliga 12 (5 on target)
19 Apr 26 Away Freiburg 1–2 L Bundesliga 13 (2 on target)
11 Apr 26 Home Union Berlin 3–1 W Bundesliga 7 (3 on target)
04 Apr 26 Away Borussia Monchengladbach 2–2 D Bundesliga 15 (7 on target)
21 Mar 26 Home Bayer Leverkusen 3–3 D Bundesliga 9 (5 on target)
14 Mar 26 Away Eintracht Frankfurt 0–1 L Bundesliga 3 (1 on target)
07 Mar 26 Home Hoffenheim 2–4 L Bundesliga 8 (2 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in bundesliga yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Heidenheim

No expected XI available for Heidenheim yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall WLWDWL 1.67
Home DLDWWL 1.33
Away LLDLDW 0.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 24% 27% 20%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.13 3.18 3.08
Scored/game 1.25 1.29 1.22
Conceded/game 1.87 1.88 1.86
Both teams scored 58% 55% 61%
Clean sheets 16% 18% 14%
Failed to score 30% 35% 25%
xG/game 1.33 1.43 1.23
xG against/game 1.98 1.92 2.04
npxG/game 1.25 1.35 1.15
Deep completions/game 5.4 5.6 5.2
PPDA (press intensity) 17.4 16.5 18.3
Led at half-time 20% 22% 18%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 8% 12% 4%

Historic Bets

Heidenheim’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 83.3% Based on 102 matches on file · Bundesliga average 83.8% -1 pts
  2. 2 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 79.4% Based on 102 matches on file · Bundesliga average 76.2% +3 pts
  3. 3 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 76.5% Based on 102 matches on file · Bundesliga average 74% +3 pts
  4. 4 To Score 69.6% Based on 102 matches on file · Bundesliga average 77.3% -8 pts
  5. 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 67.6% Based on 102 matches on file · Bundesliga average 72.8% -5 pts

Heidenheim betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 102 matches on file, Heidenheim's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 83.3% of the time. 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (79.4%) and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (76.5%) follow, with To Score and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Bundesliga side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Heidenheim apart.

Overall, Heidenheim's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Bundesliga club. These are common Bundesliga outcomes rather than something particular to Heidenheim, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Heidenheim, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Heidenheim finished in each completed Bundesliga season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 17th of 18 Relegated 34 -31 26
2024/25 16th of 18 34 -27 29
2023/24 8th of 18 34 -5 42

 All teams · League table