Dynamo Dresden
vs
Heidenheim
Sat 06 Feb, 10:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Heidenheim. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dynamo Dresden
- Heidenheim
Did you know?
- Dynamo Dresden's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Heidenheim have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Heidenheim's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Heidenheim have gone 6 matches without a win.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 5–3 | ||
| 18 Feb 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | 2–1 |
- Dynamo Dresden win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Heidenheim win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Heidenheim 5–3 Dynamo Dresden (29 Aug 26).
Dynamo Dresden vs Heidenheim head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Dynamo Dresden have not won, Heidenheim have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Dynamo Dresden scored 5 goals and Heidenheim scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 5-3 by Heidenheim, at home against Dynamo Dresden. Heidenheim are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 18 48% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 12th of 18 41% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 15th of 18 25% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Heidenheim go more through the air than Dynamo Dresden, 25% of shots against 13%.
- Heidenheim get more of their chances from set pieces than Dynamo Dresden, 41% against 22%.
- Dynamo Dresden see much more of the ball than Heidenheim, 54% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Dynamo Dresden
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDLDWLLW-
06 Nov 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Hannover 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Holstein Kiel 0–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Magdeburg 2–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Osnabruck 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Hertha Berlin 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Braunschweig 2–2 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Bochum 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Heidenheim 3–5 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Darmstadt 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWLLWW-
06 Nov 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Magdeburg 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Hertha Berlin 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Bochum 1–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Darmstadt 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Holstein Kiel 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Kaiserslautern 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Bochum 2–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Hertha Berlin 0–1 L
-
15 Mar 26 H Dynamo Dresden vs
Preussen Munster 6–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLDDLL-
01 Nov 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Hannover 1–2 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Holstein Kiel 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Osnabruck 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Braunschweig 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Heidenheim 3–5 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Nurnberg 0–3 L
-
09 May 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Braunschweig 1–2 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Fortuna Dusseldorf 1–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Nurnberg 2–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 A Dynamo Dresden vs
Paderborn 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDLDWLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | WLWWWWLLWW | 2.10 |
| Away | LWLLLLDDLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 38% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.56 | 3.02 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.13 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 51% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.42 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.71 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.24 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 34% | 30% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Heidenheim
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDDLDLD-
08 Nov 26 H Heidenheim vs
Hannover 2–2 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Heidenheim vs
Karlsruhe 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Heidenheim vs
Cottbus 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Heidenheim vs
Wolfsburg 1–3 L
-
09 Oct 26 H Heidenheim vs
Kaiserslautern 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Heidenheim vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Heidenheim vs
Holstein Kiel 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Heidenheim vs
Greuther Furth 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Heidenheim vs
Dynamo Dresden 5–3 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Heidenheim vs
Hertha Berlin 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWWDDD-
08 Nov 26 H Heidenheim vs
Hannover 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 H Heidenheim vs
Cottbus 1–1 D
-
09 Oct 26 H Heidenheim vs
Kaiserslautern 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Heidenheim vs
Holstein Kiel 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Heidenheim vs
Dynamo Dresden 5–3 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Heidenheim vs
Osnabruck 4–3 W
-
16 May 26 H Heidenheim vs
Mainz
0–2
L
-
25 Apr 26 H Heidenheim vs
St Pauli 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Heidenheim vs
Union Berlin
3–1
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Heidenheim vs
Bayer Leverkusen
3–3
D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLDWLWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Heidenheim vs
Karlsruhe 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Heidenheim vs
Wolfsburg 1–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Heidenheim vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Heidenheim vs
Greuther Furth 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Heidenheim vs
Hertha Berlin 1–4 L
-
10 May 26 A Heidenheim vs
FC Cologne
3–1
W
-
02 May 26 A Heidenheim vs
Bayern Munich
3–3
D
-
19 Apr 26 A Heidenheim vs
Freiburg
1–2
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Heidenheim vs
Borussia Monchengladbach
2–2
D
-
14 Mar 26 A Heidenheim vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
0–1
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWDDLDLD | 1.30 |
| Home* | DWWLWWWDDD | 1.90 |
| Away* | LDLDWLWDLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 42% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.02 | 3.13 | 2.90 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.54 | 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 26% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.54 | 1.28 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.86 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.47 | 1.21 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.4 | 5.6 | 5.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 17.4 | 16.5 | 18.3 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 35% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 13% | 6% |
League standings
Dynamo Dresden are 15th with 11 points. Heidenheim are 7th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 31 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 20 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Dynamo Dresden yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Schmidt Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Heidenheim yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Kerber Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dynamo Dresden
- R. Wagner 001 2 11
- N. Hauptmann 000 2 11
- N. Rapp 010 2 10
Heidenheim
- J. Schöppner 00– 3 11
- B. Zivzivadze 00– 3 8
- O. Mhamdi 10– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dynamo Dresden
- B. Bobzien 001 7 10
- N. Hauptmann 200 6 11
- J. Sterner 110 5 10
Heidenheim
- B. Zivzivadze 12– 9 8
- A. Vogt 12– 9 4
- O. Mhamdi 20– 7 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dynamo Dresden
- V. Vermeij 302 21 10
- N. Hauptmann 401 14 11
- B. Bobzien 102 14 10
Heidenheim
- A. Vogt 33– 21 4
- O. Mhamdi 51– 20 8
- B. Zivzivadze 62– 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dynamo Dresden
- T. Keller ––– 4Y 1R 4
- F. Müller 03– 2Y 1R 8
- S. Straudi 1–0 3Y 5
Heidenheim
- J. Schöppner 10– 3Y 11
- P. Mainka 00– 2Y 11
- O. Mhamdi 00– 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dynamo Dresden
- R. Wagner 210 14 11
- V. Vermeij 001 12 10
- N. Rapp 211 11 10
Heidenheim
- J. Schöppner 11– 11 11
- B. Zivzivadze 22– 8 8
- O. Mhamdi 01– 8 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dynamo Dresden
- R. Wagner 121 17 11
- N. Hauptmann 423 17 11
- J. Sterner 122 14 10
Heidenheim
- M. Heule 16– 36 9
- J. Schöppner 40– 19 11
- J. Föhrenbach 42– 18 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dynamo Dresden
- R. Wagner 210 16 11
- N. Rapp 110 12 10
- A. Rossipal –3– 11 7
Heidenheim
- P. Mainka 23– 21 11
- M. Heule 32– 20 9
- J. Föhrenbach 30– 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Dynamo Dresden
- B. Bobzien 523 60 10
- V. Vermeij 852 48 10
- N. Hauptmann 566 47 11
Heidenheim
- M. Heule 512– 64 9
- P. Mainka 128– 62 11
- J. Schöppner 103– 61 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dynamo Dresden
- F. Müller 11– 9 8
- A. Muhamedbegović –10 8 4
- N. Rapp 112 7 10
Heidenheim
- P. Mainka 20– 10 11
- J. Niehues 0–– 6 5
- J. Schöppner 00– 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dynamo Dresden
- B. Bobzien 113 20 10
- J. Sterner 311 15 10
- N. Hauptmann 002 9 11
Heidenheim
- M. Costly 53– 27 7
- P. Hennrich 51– 18 6
- M. Heule 22– 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Heidenheim Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Dynamo Dresden 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Dynamo Dresden Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Dynamo Dresden To Score 90.0%
-
5
Dynamo Dresden Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JS
J. Schöppner Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
TD
T. Dähne Over 1.5 Saves 87.5%
-
3
AV
A. Vogt Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
BZ
B. Zivzivadze Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
JF
J. Föhrenbach Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad