Slovan Bratislava
36th in the league phase on 0 points from 4 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
LWLLLLNext fixtures
Real Betis
3
Analysis
Wed 09 Dec, 17:45 UTC · MD6
HOME
Lille
1
Analysis
Wed 27 Jan, 20:00 UTC · MD8
HOME
Inter
5
Analysis
Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Slovan Bratislava, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.
Previous fixtures
Full match history on file for Slovan Bratislava, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | Match page | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Away | 0–4 | L | Champions League | 7 (5 on target) | ||
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | Roma |
0–4 | L | Champions League | 1 (0 on target) | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
0–3 | L | Champions League | 15 (1 on target) | |
| 09 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
1–6 | L | Champions League | 9 (4 on target) | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | 1–0 | W | Conference League | 17 (10 on target) | ||
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | 0–2 | L | Conference League | 8 (0 on target) | ||
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
2–1 | W | Conference League | 9 (3 on target) | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Away | 1–3 | L | Conference League | 7 (2 on target) | ||
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | 0–1 | L | Conference League | 3 (1 on target) | ||
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
1–2 | L | Conference League | 22 (6 on target) | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Away | Bayern Munich |
1–3 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 21 Jan 25 | Home | Stuttgart |
1–3 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
1–3 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 26 Nov 24 | Home | AC Milan |
2–3 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 05 Nov 24 | Home | 1–4 | L | Champions League | - | ||
| 22 Oct 24 | Away | 0–2 | L | Champions League | - | ||
| 01 Oct 24 | Home | Man City |
0–4 | L | Champions League | - | |
| 18 Sep 24 | Away | 1–5 | L | Champions League | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 4
PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.
- Win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Loss · 4 (100%)
Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.
- Over · 1 (25%)
- Under · 3 (75%)
How they play
Each line runs across the 25 clubs of the competition, from up to the last 19 competition games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 23rd of 25
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 13th of 25
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 22nd of 25
Slovan Bratislava rank 23rd of 25 for shot quality and 22nd of 25 for crosses and headers.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
36th in the league phase · 0 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLL | 0.00 |
| Home* | LLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLLLL | 0.00 |
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.67 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
| Scored/game | 0.72 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 2.94 | 2.50 | 3.30 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 25% | 50% |
| xG/game | 0.87 | 1.24 | 0.57 |
| xG against/game | 2.69 | 2.16 | 3.11 |
| npxG/game | 0.82 | 1.24 | 0.49 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 17% | 0% |
Historic Bets
Slovan Bratislava’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 94.4% Based on 18 matches on file · League average 73.2% +21 pts
- 2 Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0% Based on 10 matches on file · League average 64.3% +26 pts
- 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 88.9% Based on 18 matches on file · League average 80.4% +9 pts
- 4 Concede 2+ Goals 83.3% Based on 18 matches on file · League average 45.1% +38 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0% Based on 10 matches on file · League average 71.5% +9 pts
Slovan Bratislava betting trends at a glance Above average
Over 18 matches on file, Slovan Bratislava's most frequent betting market is 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals, which has landed 94.4% of the time. Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match (90%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (88.9%) follow, with Concede 2+ Goals and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
The standout against the average side in the same division is Concede 2+ Goals: 83.3% for Slovan Bratislava against 45.1% league wide, 38 percentage points higher.
Overall, 1 of 5 of Slovan Bratislava's top markets land more often than they do for the typical club in the same division, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Slovan Bratislava.
Some of these markets rest on fewer than 30 matches, so treat them as a rough guide. These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Slovan Bratislava, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Squad
Goalkeepers 3
| # | Player | Saves | CS | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
A. Popovic
Aleksandar Popović
|
5 | - | 90 | 1 |
| 44 |
M. Macík
Matúš Macík
|
- | - | - | - |
| 71 |
D. Takáč
Dominik Takáč
|
20 | - | 270 | 3 |
CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played
Defenders 9
| # | Player | Tkl | Int | Duels | CS | Fls | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
S. Kozlovský
Samuel Kozlovský
|
1 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 90 | 1 |
| 6 |
K. Wimmer
Kevin Wimmer
|
5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 1 |
| 12 |
K. Bajrić
Kenan Bajrić
|
5 | 2 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 202 | 3 |
| 15 |
S. Marković
Svetozar Marković
|
3 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 360 | 4 |
| 17 |
J. Medveděv
Jurij Medveděv
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 |
R. Tomanek
Robert Tomanek
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 |
C. Blackman
César Blackman
|
9 | 5 | 17 | - | 4 | 1 | 360 | 4 |
| 49 |
S. Camara
Sahmkou Camara
|
7 | 2 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 158 | 1 |
| 57 |
S. Cruz
Sandro Cruz
|
6 | 5 | 17 | - | 4 | 0 | 292 | 3 |
Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Midfielders 12
| # | Player | Ast | xA | KP | Goals | Tkl | Yel | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
P. Pokorný
Peter Pokorný
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 285 | 3 |
| 5 |
R. Ibrahim
Rahim Ibrahim
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 129 | 2 |
| 7 |
L. Hofstadter
Leo Hofstädter
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - |
| 8 |
A. Gajdoš
Artur Gajdoš
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 94 | 1 |
| 10 |
N. Marcelli
Nino Marcelli
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 183 | 1 |
| 11 |
T. Barseghyan
Tigran Barseghyan
|
1 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 211 | 3 |
| 14 |
A. Yirajang
Alasana Yirajang
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | - |
| 20 |
A. Mustafić
Alen Mustafić
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 231 | 2 |
| 29 |
A. Maros
Alexej Maros
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 1 |
| 70 |
C. Martínez
Cristian Martínez
|
0 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 251 | 3 |
| 77 |
D. Ignatenko
Danylo Ignatenko
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 |
D. Matsuoka
Daiki Matsuoka
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played
Forwards 7
| # | Player | Goals | xG | Shots | SoT | Ast | Mins | Starts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 |
M. Kukharevych
Mykola Kukharevych
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 |
R. Čerepkai
Injured
|
0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - |
| 19 |
M. Kianga
Manasse Kianga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
R. Mak
Róbert Mak
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 |
S. Camara
Suleiman Camara
|
1 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 276 | 4 |
| 30 |
A. Griger
Adam Griger
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 99 |
A. Šporar
Andraž Šporar
|
0 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 236 | 3 |
xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.
Season Player Statistics
Goals
- S. Camara 0 0 0 1 4
Shots on target
- T. Barseghyan 1 0 2 4 3
- S. Camara 0 0 0 2 4
- A. Šporar 0 – 1 1 3
Total shots
- T. Barseghyan 4 0 2 7 3
- S. Camara 0 0 0 5 4
- A. Šporar 2 – 3 5 3
Most carded
- C. Martínez 0 1 1 2Y 3
- K. Wimmer 0 0 1 1Y 1
- C. Blackman 0 0 0 1Y 4
Most fouls committed
- P. Pokorný 4 1 0 5 3
- C. Blackman 1 2 0 4 4
- S. Cruz 1 1 0 4 3
Most tackles
- P. Pokorný 0 2 1 10 3
- C. Blackman 4 2 3 9 4
- S. Camara – – 5 7 1
Most interceptions
- P. Pokorný 3 1 2 8 3
- S. Marković 1 2 2 7 4
- C. Blackman 2 1 2 5 4
Most duels won
- C. Blackman 9 3 5 17 4
- S. Cruz 4 4 3 17 3
- S. Camara 5 3 0 16 4
Most blocked shots
- S. Marković 0 1 5 7 4
- K. Bajrić 1 3 – 5 3
- S. Cruz 1 0 0 3 3
Most key passes
- T. Barseghyan 4 1 1 7 3
- C. Blackman 2 0 0 3 4
- S. Camara 2 0 0 2 4
Head to head
Slovan Bratislava’s record against every other Champions League club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.
| Opponent | P | W | D | L | Last meeting | Next meeting |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris Saint-Germain |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Paris Saint-Germain 6-1 Slovan Bratislava 09 Sep 26 | |
Real Madrid |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Arsenal |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Como |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Barcelona |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Aston Villa |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Man City |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Slovan Bratislava 0-4 Man City 01 Oct 24 | |
Liverpool |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Real Betis |
No meetings on file yet | 24 Nov 26 | ||||
Borussia Dortmund |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Bayern Munich |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Bayern Munich 3-1 Slovan Bratislava 29 Jan 25 | |
Stuttgart |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Slovan Bratislava 0-3 Stuttgart 14 Oct 26 | |
Inter |
No meetings on file yet | 27 Jan 27 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | LASK 4-0 Slovan Bratislava 03 Nov 26 | ||
Man United |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Roma |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Roma 4-0 Slovan Bratislava 20 Oct 26 | |
| No meetings on file yet | 09 Dec 26 | |||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Atletico Madrid |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Atletico Madrid 3-1 Slovan Bratislava 11 Dec 24 | |
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Napoli |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
Villarreal |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
RB Leipzig |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Lens |
No meetings on file yet | |||||
| No meetings on file yet | ||||||
Lille |
No meetings on file yet | 19 Jan 27 | ||||
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Where Slovan Bratislava finished in each completed Champions League season on file.
| Season | Position | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 35th of 36 Out in the league phase | 8 | -20 | 0 |
Roma
Stuttgart
Paris Saint-Germain
Rayo Vallecano
Strasbourg
Bayern Munich
Atletico Madrid
AC Milan
Man City
Real Madrid
Arsenal
Como
Barcelona
Aston Villa
Liverpool
Borussia Dortmund
Man United
Napoli
Villarreal
RB Leipzig
Lens