Strasbourg

12th in the league on 7 points from 6 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWWDLL

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Strasbourg, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Strasbourg, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
11 Oct 26 Away Nice 1–2 L Ligue 1 11 (3 on target)
19 Sep 26 Away Paris FC 1–2 L Ligue 1 5 (1 on target)
12 Sep 26 Home Monaco 1–1 D Ligue 1 13 (2 on target)
06 Sep 26 Away Troyes 6–2 W Ligue 1 19 (12 on target)
29 Aug 26 Home Lens 2–1 W Ligue 1 16 (7 on target)
21 Aug 26 Away Marseille 0–4 L Ligue 1 5 (2 on target)
17 May 26 Home Monaco 5–4 W Ligue 1 15 (7 on target)
13 May 26 Away Brest 2–1 W Ligue 1 10 (5 on target)
10 May 26 Away Angers 1–1 D Ligue 1 15 (6 on target)
03 May 26 Home Toulouse 1–2 L Ligue 1 9 (4 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 6

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

1.17PPG
  • Win · 2 (33%)
  • Draw · 1 (17%)
  • Loss · 3 (50%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 0 (0%)
  • No · 6 (100%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 5 (83%)
  • No · 1 (17%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 5 (83%)
  • Under · 1 (17%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 1 (17%)
  • Under · 5 (83%)
Scored / game 1.83 League avg: 1.45
Conceded / game 2.00 League avg: 1.45
Goals avg 3.83 League avg: 2.91
Yellow cards avg 1.50 League avg: 1.59
Corners avg 2.00 League avg: 4.82
xG for / game 1.15 League avg: 1.66
xG against / game 1.86 League avg: 1.66
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Strasbourg earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.59 League avg: +0.44
Squad size 29 (4 out) League avg: 27

Lineup & availability

Strasbourg 4-3-3 Predicted XI

Out / doubtful

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

12th in the league · 7 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall LWWDLL 1.17
Home WLLWWD 1.67
Away DWLWLL 1.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 36% 42% 29%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.81 2.81 2.81
Scored/game 1.44 1.57 1.31
Conceded/game 1.37 1.24 1.50
Both teams scored 60% 62% 57%
Clean sheets 25% 27% 23%
Failed to score 22% 18% 26%
xG/game 1.40 1.50 1.30
xG against/game 1.41 1.29 1.53
npxG/game 1.26 1.37 1.16
Deep completions/game 5.5 5.6 5.3
PPDA (press intensity) 13.7 12.4 15.1
Led at half-time 31% 35% 27%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 9% 17% 2%

Historic Bets

Strasbourg’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 78.7% Based on 287 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 75.8% +3 pts
  2. 2 To Score 78.4% Based on 287 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 73.3% +5 pts
  3. 3 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 77.0% Based on 287 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 76.3% +1 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 73.9% Based on 287 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.1% +3 pts
  5. 5 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 65.2% Based on 287 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.5% -6 pts

Strasbourg betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 287 matches on file, Strasbourg's most frequent betting market is Over 1.5 Goals in the Match, which has landed 78.7% of the time. To Score (78.4%) and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (77%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 7.5 Corners in the Match completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Ligue 1 side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Strasbourg apart.

Overall, Strasbourg's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Ligue 1 club. These are common Ligue 1 outcomes rather than something particular to Strasbourg, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Strasbourg, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 2

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
Filip Jørgensen Filip Jörgensen
25 - 540 6
12 - - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 8

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
4 10 11 21 - 3 1 436 5
6
Ismaël Doukouré Injured
4 2 14 - 3 - 250 3
15 2 - 2 - 1 - 19 2
16 14 7 23 - 3 - 529 6
24 3 1 5 - 2 - 198 2
31 - 1 3 - 1 - 118 4
36
Hermann Malonga Hermann Diandaga
- - - - - - - -
36
Oso Joaquín Martínez Gauna
6 6 22 - 2 1 360 4

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 8

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
8
Maxi Oyedele Maximilano Oyedele
- - - - - - - -
10 - 0.68 8 1 3 - 335 6
14
Dário Essugo Dario Cassia Luis Essugo
1 0.26 3 1 1 - 167 4
21 - 0.18 5 - 19 2 404 4
23
Diogo Sousa Diogo Lobão Sousa
1 0.62 7 1 5 1 448 6
26 - - - - - - - -
29 - 0.04 1 - 3 - 152 4
45 - - - - - - - -

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 11

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7
Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw Samuel Amo-Ameyaw
2 0.48 8 5 - 214 6
9
Joaquín Panichelli Injured
- - - - - - -
11
Sebastian Nanasi Injured
- 0.60 6 3 2 381 5
14 - 0.00 - - - 76 1
19
Fábio Baldé Fabio Amadu Uri Baldé
- 0.00 - - - 36 3
20
Martial Godo Injured
- - - - - - -
30
Jacobo Ortega Jacobo Ortega Conde
1 0.82 6 4 1 329 6
34 - - - - - 3 1
40 1 0.56 4 2 1 135 4
42
Deivid Washington Deivid Washington de Souza Eugênio
- - - - - - -
80 2 1.09 9 5 1 526 6

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Sportmonks. Season stat columns aren’t populated by that source yet, so they show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. Gessime Yassine 0 0 0 2 6
  2. Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 0 0 0 2 6
  3. Giovanni Reyna 0 0 0 1 6

Shots on target

  1. Gessime Yassine 1 0 0 5 6
  2. Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 0 0 1 5 6
  3. Diogo Sousa 0 0 0 4 6

Total shots

  1. Gessime Yassine 2 0 0 9 6
  2. Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 0 1 2 8 6
  3. Diogo Sousa 0 0 2 7 6

Most carded

  1. Gessime Yassine 0 1 0 2Y 6
  2. Pape Demba Diop 1 0 0 2Y 4
  3. Samir El Mourabet 0 0 0 0Y 1R 4

Most fouls committed

  1. Gessime Yassine 1 2 0 10 6
  2. Diogo Sousa 0 2 1 10 6
  3. Jacobo Ortega 2 2 0 8 6

Most tackles

  1. Pape Demba Diop 2 2 6 19 4
  2. Gessime Yassine 3 2 3 14 6
  3. Genesis Antwi 2 3 4 14 6

Most interceptions

  1. Jeyland Mitchell 3 2 3 11 5
  2. Genesis Antwi 1 2 1 7 6
  3. Gessime Yassine 1 1 2 6 6

Most duels won

  1. Gessime Yassine 7 10 8 53 6
  2. Pape Demba Diop 2 2 7 25 4
  3. Genesis Antwi 4 6 5 23 6

Most blocked shots

  1. Jeyland Mitchell 2 0 1 5 5
  2. Ismaël Doukouré 0 4 – 5 3
  3. Pape Demba Diop 0 0 0 4 4

Most key passes

  1. Giovanni Reyna 1 0 2 8 6
  2. Gessime Yassine 1 1 1 7 6
  3. Diogo Sousa 2 1 1 7 6

Head to head

Strasbourg’s record against every other Ligue 1 club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Strasbourg finished in each completed Ligue 1 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 8th of 18 34 +11 53
2024/25 7th of 18 34 +12 57
2023/24 13th of 18 34 -12 39
2022/23 15th of 20 38 -8 40
2021/22 6th of 20 38 +17 63
2020/21 15th of 20 38 -9 42
2019/20 10th of 20 27 +0 38
2018/19 11th of 20 38 +10 49

 All teams · League table