Match summary
Neither Toulouse nor Strasbourg found the net in a 0-0 draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Toulouse created 0.83 expected goals (xG) from 11 shots, Strasbourg 0.58 from 8.
Toulouse
vs
Strasbourg
7 April 2024 · Ligue 1 · 2023/24 · Referee Ruddy Buquet
Half-time: 0–0
Neither Toulouse nor Strasbourg found the net in a 0-0 draw.
There was little between the sides on chances: Toulouse created 0.83 expected goals (xG) from 11 shots, Strasbourg 0.58 from 8.
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Toulouse
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Restes | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Rasmus Nicolaisen | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1 | |||
| Logan Costa | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.02 | 1 | |||
| Moussa Diarra | DEF | 81 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Warren Kamanzi | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1 | |||
| Gabriel Suazo | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Vincent Sierro | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 3 | |||
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. | MID | 60 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Yann Gboho | MID | 81 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Frank Magri | MID | 61 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1 | |||
| Thijs Dallinga | FWD | 90 | 4 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Stijn Spierings | Sub | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1 | |||
| Zakaria Aboukhlal | Sub | 29 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1 | |||
| Christian Mawissa Elebi | Sub | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Aron Dønnum | Sub | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaa Bellarouch | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Frederic Guilbert | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Lucas Perrin | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Saidou Sow | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1 | |||
| Marvin Senaya | MID | 56 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1 | |||
| Thomas Delaine | MID | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | |||
| Andrey Santos | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 | |||
| Ibrahima Sissoko | MID | 88 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Dilane Bakwa | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 1 | |||
| Habib Diarra | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Kevin Gameiro | FWD | 71 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 1 | |||
| Abakar Sylla | Sub | 34 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jeremy Sebas | Sub | 19 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Junior Mwanga | Sub | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.