Vincent Sierro
Midfielder
·
Parma
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 19 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Torino
Analysis
Season Performance
Vincent Sierro at Parma this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 251 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Vincent Sierro's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | 1 0.36 | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 1 0.36 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 2 0.72 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.72 | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 6 2.15 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.79 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.08 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Vincent Sierro’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes2%
- Tackles15%
- Interceptions41%
- Duels won9%
Squad standing
Where Vincent Sierro ranks among 28 registered Parma players this season.
- 10th of 28 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 28 for Tackles
- 9th of 28 for Interceptions
- 16th of 28 for Duels won
- 11th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Vincent Sierro’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25.0% Based on 4 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Vincent Sierro’s last 4 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 25%
Match log
Every finished match on file Vincent Sierro actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | Como |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Monza |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Vincent Sierro, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Parma |
| Mins | 251 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | - |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Genoa
Como
Monza