Toulouse
vs
Strasbourg
Fri 06 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 10 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Toulouse
- Strasbourg
Did you know?
- Strasbourg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 matches.
- Strasbourg have outscored their xG by 0.61 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 26 | Strasbourg |
1–2 | Toulouse |
| 06 Dec 25 | Toulouse |
1–0 | Strasbourg |
| 16 Mar 25 | Strasbourg |
2–1 | Toulouse |
| 12 Jan 25 | Toulouse |
1–2 | Strasbourg |
| 07 Apr 24 | Toulouse |
0–0 | Strasbourg |
| 27 Aug 23 | Strasbourg |
2–0 | Toulouse |
| 29 Jan 23 | Strasbourg |
1–2 | Toulouse |
| 23 Oct 22 | Toulouse |
2–2 | Strasbourg |
| 05 Feb 20 | Toulouse |
0–1 | Strasbourg |
| 07 Dec 19 | Strasbourg |
4–2 | Toulouse |
| 13 Jan 19 | Toulouse |
1–2 | Strasbourg |
| 03 Nov 18 | Strasbourg |
1–1 | Toulouse |
- Toulouse win · 3 (25%)
- Draw · 3 (25%)
- Strasbourg win · 6 (50%)
Biggest win: Strasbourg 2–0 Toulouse (27 Aug 23).
Toulouse vs Strasbourg head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Toulouse have won 3 times, Strasbourg have won 6 times and 3 ended in a draw. Toulouse scored 13 goals and Strasbourg scored 18 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 May 2026, was won 2-1 by Toulouse, away at Strasbourg. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 12 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Toulouse kept 2 clean sheets and Strasbourg kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
Strasbourg
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWDLLL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLLWWDL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
03 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Toulouse
1–2
L
-
19 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Rennes
0–3
L
-
04 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Nice
3–1
W
-
15 Mar 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
0–0
D
-
27 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
1–1
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lyon
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDWLWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 A Strasbourg vs
Lorient
3–2
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nantes
3–2
W
-
07 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Auxerre
0–0
D
-
14 Feb 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDWLLWWDL | 1.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWLWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 12.4 | 15.1 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 17% | 2% |
League standings
Toulouse are 9th with 9 points. Strasbourg are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
No expected XI available for Strasbourg yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ismaël Doukouré Injured · Unknown Injury (2 games missed)
- Joaquín Panichelli Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (26 games missed)
- Martial Godo Injured · Muscle Injury (8 games missed)
- Sebastian Nanasi Injured · Unknown Injury (2 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 000 2 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 2 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 6
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 001 6 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 010 5 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 002 11 7
- Giovanni Reyna 002 8 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 120 8 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Seny Koumbassa 000 1Y 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 100 2Y 7
- Pape Demba Diop 000 2Y 5
- Samir El Mourabet 000 0Y 1R 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 202 12 7
- Diogo Sousa 21– 10 6
- Jacobo Ortega 200 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Strasbourg
- Pape Demba Diop 263 22 5
- Gessime Yassine 233 17 7
- Genesis Antwi 340 14 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 232 13 6
- Genesis Antwi 211 8 7
- Pape Demba Diop 002 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 1084 57 7
- Pape Demba Diop 275 30 5
- Oso 846 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 010 5 6
- Pape Demba Diop 001 5 5
- Ismaël Doukouré 4–– 5 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Strasbourg
- Giovanni Reyna 021 9 7
- Gessime Yassine 111 8 7
- Diogo Sousa 11– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Strasbourg
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Strasbourg
To Score
90.0%
-
3
Strasbourg
Both Teams to Score
90.0%
-
4
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
5
Toulouse
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
1
FJ
Filip Jørgensen
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
JP
Joaquín Panichelli
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
JR
Jacen Russell-Rowe
Over 1.5 Shots
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Mans
Le Havre
Lille
Metz