Rasmus Nicolaisen
Defender
·
Toulouse
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Rasmus Nicolaisen at Toulouse this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 355 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Rasmus Nicolaisen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.03 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 4 1.01 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.32 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.25 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.25 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 2 0.51 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.27 | 5.2 1.29 |
| Duels won | 22 5.58 | 17.0 4.27 |
| Blocked shots | 5 1.27 | 2.8 0.72 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.52 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 1.01 | 3.8 0.99 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.25 | 1.2 0.32 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.25 |
Player Traits
Rasmus Nicolaisen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles6%
- Interceptions54%
- Duels won79%
- Blocked shots88%
- Clean sheets28%
- Expected goals (xG)48%
- Expected assists (xA)21%
Squad standing
Where Rasmus Nicolaisen ranks among 24 registered Toulouse players this season.
- 8th of 24 for Minutes played
- 10th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 15th of 24 for Tackles
- 6th of 24 for Interceptions
- 7th of 24 for Duels won
- 1st of 24 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Rasmus Nicolaisen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.3% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.8% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 22.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 14.4% Based on 111 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.7% Based on 111 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Rasmus Nicolaisen’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Rasmus Nicolaisen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Le Mans |
W | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Marseille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | Nice |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Rasmus Nicolaisen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Toulouse | Toulouse | Toulouse | Toulouse | Toulouse |
| Mins | 355 | 2568 | 624 | 2929 | 3003 |
| Starts | 4 | 32 | 7 | 33 | 34 |
| Goals | - | 1 | - | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| xG | 0.13 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 1.42 | 0.78 |
| xA | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 1.09 |
| Shots | 4 | 15 | 5 | 19 | 13 |
| SOT | - | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
| Tackles | 2 | 25 | 6 | - | - |
| Int. | 5 | 43 | 11 | - | - |
| Duels won | 22 | 123 | 36 | - | - |
| Blocked | 5 | 22 | 5 | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 28 | 4 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 21 | 8 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 10 | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Strasbourg
Monaco
Lens
Paris Saint-Germain
Lorient
Metz
Marseille
Paris FC
Le Havre
Angers
Auxerre
Nice
Rennes
Nantes