Monaco

1st in the league on 14 points from 6 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WWWDWD

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Monaco, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Monaco, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
10 Oct 26 Home Toulouse 2–2 D Ligue 1 16 (4 on target)
18 Sep 26 Home Lens 2–1 W Ligue 1 9 (6 on target)
12 Sep 26 Away Strasbourg 1–1 D Ligue 1 12 (3 on target)
04 Sep 26 Away Paris Saint-Germain 2–1 W Ligue 1 4 (2 on target)
30 Aug 26 Home Marseille 2–0 W Ligue 1 11 (5 on target)
23 Aug 26 Away Le Havre 1–0 W Ligue 1 15 (7 on target)
17 May 26 Away Strasbourg 4–5 L Ligue 1 21 (8 on target)
10 May 26 Home Lille 0–1 L Ligue 1 7 (3 on target)
02 May 26 Away Metz 2–1 W Ligue 1 15 (3 on target)
25 Apr 26 Away Toulouse 2–2 D Ligue 1 8 (5 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 6

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.33PPG
  • Win · 4 (67%)
  • Draw · 2 (33%)
  • Loss · 0 (0%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 2 (33%)
  • No · 4 (67%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (67%)
  • No · 2 (33%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 3 (50%)
  • Under · 3 (50%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 3 (50%)
  • Under · 3 (50%)
Scored / game 1.67 League avg: 1.45
Conceded / game 0.83 League avg: 1.45
Goals avg 2.50 League avg: 2.91
Yellow cards avg 1.83 League avg: 1.59
Corners avg 3.67 League avg: 4.82
xG for / game 1.23 League avg: 1.66
xG against / game 1.33 League avg: 1.66
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Monaco earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. +0.83 League avg: +0.44
Squad size 26 (2 out) League avg: 27

Lineup & availability

Monaco 4-2-3-1 Predicted XI

Out / doubtful

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

1st in the league · 14 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WWWDWD 2.33
Home WDLWWD 1.83
Away DWLWWD 1.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 49% 55% 42%
Goals/game (both sides) 3.05 3.12 2.97
Scored/game 1.72 1.90 1.53
Conceded/game 1.33 1.23 1.43
Both teams scored 58% 56% 61%
Clean sheets 28% 33% 24%
Failed to score 19% 17% 22%
xG/game 1.75 1.91 1.60
xG against/game 1.27 1.14 1.40
npxG/game 1.59 1.69 1.50
Deep completions/game 8.5 9.0 7.9
PPDA (press intensity) 9.8 9.3 10.3
Led at half-time 36% 39% 33%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 14% 18% 12%

Historic Bets

Monaco’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 To Score 80.9% Based on 288 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 73.3% +8 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.2% Based on 288 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 75.8% +4 pts
  3. 3 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.2% Based on 288 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 76.3% +4 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 74.3% Based on 288 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.1% +3 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 71.9% Based on 288 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 58.9% +13 pts

Monaco betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 288 matches on file, Monaco's most frequent betting market is To Score, which has landed 80.9% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (80.2%) and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (80.2%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Ligue 1 side is Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target: 71.9% for Monaco against 58.9% league wide, 13 percentage points higher.

Overall, 2 of 5 of Monaco's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Ligue 1 club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Monaco.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Monaco, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 3

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
Lukas Hradecky LukĂ¡Å¡ HradeckĂ½
21 2 540 6
16 - - - -
40 - - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 8

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
2
Vanderson Vanderson de Oliveira Campos
21 11 34 2 12 1 486 6
4 3 1 3 - - 1 53 2
13
Christian Mawissa Christian Mawissa Elebi
- 1 - - - - 3 1
15 7 5 22 2 5 - 540 6
20
Nazinho FlĂ¡vio Basilua Jacinto Nazinho
10 11 18 2 8 2 530 6
22
Mohammed Salisu Mohamed Salisu Abdul Karim
1 - 1 - - - 1 1
44
Samuel Nibombe Samuel Kondi Nibombé
- - - - - - - -
72 8 4 16 2 4 - 540 6

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 8

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
Denis Zakaria Denis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado
- 0.00 - - 10 1 487 6
8 1 0.15 4 - 29 2 540 6
10 3 1.38 11 - 10 3 528 6
17
Stanis Idumbo Stanis Idumbo Muzambo
- 0.43 5 1 7 - 357 4
19 - - - - 2 - 14 1
28
Mamadou Coulibaly Injured
- 0.44 3 - 4 - 211 3
37 1 - 1 1 6 - 120 2
46 - - 1 - 3 - 81 1

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 7

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7 - - 2 - - 109 4
9 - 0.13 2 1 - 46 2
11 1 0.95 6 2 1 245 5
14
Mika Biereth Mika Bieveth
- 0.00 - - - 42 2
18 - - - - - - -
29
Paris Brunner Unavailable
4 2.90 16 9 - 391 5
31
Ansu Fati Anssumane Fati
- 0.12 2 1 - 15 1

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Sportmonks. Season stat columns aren’t populated by that source yet, so they show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. Paris Brunner 1 1 – 4 5
  2. Nazinho 0 0 0 1 6
  3. Eric Dier 0 0 0 1 6

Shots on target

  1. Paris Brunner 2 3 – 9 5
  2. Denis Zakaria 1 1 0 3 6
  3. Aleksandr Golovin 0 0 1 3 6

Total shots

  1. Paris Brunner 3 3 – 16 5
  2. Stanis Idumbo 0 – 2 12 4
  3. Aleksandr Golovin 2 1 2 7 6

Most carded

  1. Aleksandr Golovin 1 0 1 3Y 6
  2. Lamine Camara 0 1 0 2Y 6
  3. Nazinho 0 0 1 2Y 6

Most fouls committed

  1. Vanderson 1 3 3 12 6
  2. Nazinho 1 1 2 8 6
  3. Lamine Camara 1 1 0 7 6

Most tackles

  1. Lamine Camara 4 2 3 29 6
  2. Vanderson 2 7 3 21 6
  3. Denis Zakaria 2 2 3 10 6

Most interceptions

  1. Vanderson 3 4 1 11 6
  2. Nazinho 0 2 2 11 6
  3. Lamine Camara 1 2 1 9 6

Most duels won

  1. Lamine Camara 8 5 9 55 6
  2. Vanderson 5 9 5 34 6
  3. Aleksandr Golovin 7 4 7 22 6

Most blocked shots

  1. Denis Zakaria 2 0 1 7 6
  2. Sadibou Sané 1 1 1 6 6
  3. Vanderson 0 0 0 4 6

Most key passes

  1. Aleksandr Golovin 3 3 1 11 6
  2. Nazinho 0 1 2 7 6
  3. Vanderson 1 0 3 6 6

Head to head

Monaco’s record against every other Ligue 1 club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Monaco finished in each completed Ligue 1 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 7th of 18 34 +6 54
2024/25 3rd of 18 34 +22 61
2023/24 2nd of 18 34 +26 67
2022/23 6th of 20 38 +12 65
2021/22 3rd of 20 38 +25 69
2020/21 3rd of 20 38 +34 78
2019/20 9th of 20 28 +0 40
2018/19 17th of 20 38 -19 36

 All teams · League table