Anssumane Fati
Known as Ansu Fati
Forward
·
Monaco
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC HOME
Lille
Analysis
Season Performance
Ansu Fati at Monaco this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 15 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ansu Fati's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.47 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 0.72 | 1.34 0.37 |
| Shots | 2 12.00 | 8.9 2.55 |
| Shots on target | 1 6.00 | 4.2 1.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.29 | 0.64 0.16 |
| Key passes | 1 6.00 | 5.1 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 4.1 1.23 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.4 0.75 |
| Duels won | 1 6.00 | 16.5 4.81 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.5 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 5.2 1.55 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Ansu Fati’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Ansu Fati ranks among 26 registered Monaco players this season.
- 19th of 26 for Minutes played
- 12th of 26 for Shots on target
- 10th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 26 for Duels won
- 15th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ansu Fati’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 100 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50.0% Based on 100 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 26.9% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.0% Based on 100 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 22.0% Based on 100 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ansu Fati’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ansu Fati actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 32’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 78’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 21’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 46’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 20’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Paris FC |
L | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Angers |
D | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Nice |
D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 25’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 44’ | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ansu Fati, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monaco | Monaco | Barcelona | Brighton | Barcelona | Barcelona |
| Mins | 15 | 1088 | 228 | 482 | 1342 | 323 |
| Starts | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
| Goals | - | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 0.12 | 11.29 | 1.10 | 4.67 | 10.53 | 1.33 |
| xA | 0.05 | 1.90 | 0.12 | 0.66 | 1.69 | 0.47 |
| Shots | 2 | 43 | 12 | 33 | 61 | 18 |
| SOT | 1 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 8 |
| Tackles | - | 15 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 49 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 9 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Metz
Auxerre
Paris FC
Marseille
Lyon
Brest
Angers
Lens
Nantes
Rennes
Le Havre
Lorient
Paris Saint-Germain
Nice