Nantes

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

DLLWLD

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Nantes, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
17 May 26 Home Toulouse 0–0 D Ligue 1 2 (1 on target)
08 May 26 Away Lens 0–1 L Ligue 1 15 (3 on target)
02 May 26 Home Marseille 3–0 W Ligue 1 17 (6 on target)
26 Apr 26 Away Rennes 1–2 L Ligue 1 24 (8 on target)
22 Apr 26 Away Paris Saint-Germain 0–3 L Ligue 1 11 (4 on target)
19 Apr 26 Home Brest 1–1 D Ligue 1 17 (4 on target)
11 Apr 26 Away Auxerre 0–0 D Ligue 1 13 (4 on target)
05 Apr 26 Away Metz 0–0 D Ligue 1 6 (2 on target)
22 Mar 26 Home Strasbourg 2–3 L Ligue 1 14 (9 on target)
07 Mar 26 Home Angers 0–1 L Ligue 1 13 (3 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in ligue-1 yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Nantes

No expected XI available for Nantes yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall DLLWLD 0.83
Home WLLDWD 1.33
Away LDDLLL 0.33

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 27% 32% 23%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.51 2.55 2.48
Scored/game 1.11 1.23 0.99
Conceded/game 1.40 1.31 1.50
Both teams scored 52% 50% 55%
Clean sheets 23% 26% 19%
Failed to score 33% 30% 35%
xG/game 1.19 1.38 1.00
xG against/game 1.48 1.40 1.57
npxG/game 1.07 1.24 0.91
Deep completions/game 4.3 5.1 3.5
PPDA (press intensity) 14.4 13.9 14.8
Led at half-time 23% 26% 21%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 6% 8% 5%

Historic Bets

Nantes’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.5% Based on 282 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 76.3% +4 pts
  2. 2 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 75.5% Based on 282 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.5% +4 pts
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 72.3% Based on 282 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 75.8% -4 pts
  4. 4 Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 68.1% Based on 282 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 59.8% +8 pts
  5. 5 To Score 67.0% Based on 282 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 73.3% -6 pts

Nantes betting trends at a glance Above average

Over 282 matches on file, Nantes's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 80.5% of the time. Over 7.5 Corners in the Match (75.5%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (72.3%) follow, with Over 8.5 Corners in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.

The standout against the average Ligue 1 side is Over 8.5 Corners in the Match: 68.1% for Nantes against 59.8% league wide, 8 percentage points higher.

Overall, 1 of 5 of Nantes's top markets land more often than they do for the typical Ligue 1 club, by more than chance would explain, so they look like real tendencies for Nantes.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Nantes, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Nantes finished in each completed Ligue 1 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 17th of 18 Relegated 34 -23 24
2024/25 13th of 18 34 -13 36
2023/24 14th of 18 34 -25 33
2022/23 16th of 20 38 -18 36
2021/22 9th of 20 38 +7 55
2020/21 18th of 20 38 -8 40
2019/20 13th of 20 28 -3 37
2018/19 12th of 20 38 +0 48

 All teams · League table