Nancy

2nd in the league on 25 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WWWWWW

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Nancy, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Nancy, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 12

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

2.08PPG
  • Win · 8 (67%)
  • Draw · 1 (8%)
  • Loss · 3 (25%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 6 (50%)
  • No · 6 (50%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (33%)
  • No · 8 (67%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 4 (33%)
  • Under · 8 (67%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 3 (27%)
  • Under · 8 (73%)
Scored / game 1.42 League avg: 1.34
Conceded / game 0.75 League avg: 1.34
Goals avg 2.17 League avg: 2.68
Yellow cards avg 1.17 League avg: 1.75
Corners avg 4.18 League avg: 4.70
xG for / game 1.61 League avg: 1.32
xG against / game 0.95 League avg: 1.32
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Nancy earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. -0.09 League avg: +0.30
Squad size 31 League avg: 30

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

2nd in the league · 25 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall WWWWWW 3.00
Home LWLWWW 2.00
Away DWLWWW 2.17

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 27% 31% 24%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.55 2.45 2.64
Scored/game 1.00 0.90 1.10
Conceded/game 1.55 1.55 1.55
Both teams scored 50% 38% 62%
Clean sheets 20% 26% 14%
Failed to score 38% 40% 36%
xG/game 1.61 1.72 1.52
xG against/game 0.95 0.98 0.92
Led at half-time 20% 25% 14%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 12% 7% 16%

Historic Bets

Nancy’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.5% Based on 82 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 73.9% +7 pts
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 69.0% Based on 84 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 68.6% Level
  3. 3 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 68.3% Based on 82 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 65.9% +2 pts
  4. 4 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 67.1% Based on 82 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 66.5% +1 pts
  5. 5 To Score 61.9% Based on 84 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 69.6% -8 pts

Nancy betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 82 matches on file, Nancy's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 80.5% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (69%) and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals (68.3%) follow, with Over 7.5 Corners in the Match and To Score completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Ligue 2 side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Nancy apart.

Overall, Nancy's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Ligue 2 club. These are common Ligue 2 outcomes rather than something particular to Nancy, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Nancy, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 4

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
E. Basilio Enzo Basilio
23 6 1080 12
16
Y. Kouini Yannis Kouini
- - - -
30
G. Lembet Geoffrey Lembet
- - - -
40
K. Noel Kenzo Noel
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 8

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
2
H. Tavares Héliohdino Tavares
3 4 11 2 6 1 108 1
4
N. Fernandez Nehemiah Fernandez
20 22 66 6 15 5 1051 12
14
N. Saint-Ruf Nicolas Saint-Ruf
- - - - - - - -
19
T. Baldé Thierno Baldé
1 0 3 3 0 0 54 -
21
E. Mendy Elydjah Mendy
13 11 41 6 11 0 877 11
22
L. Ndenbe Logan Ndenbe
4 3 16 5 4 0 327 2
44
E. Tacafred Enzo Tacafred
24 14 69 6 19 4 997 12
77
Y. Nahounou Yannis Nahounou
12 21 50 5 17 0 900 10

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 12

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
6
K. Kébé Kouroufia Kébé
0 0.00 6 0 13 3 729 8
7
Z. Fdaouch Zakaria Fdaouch
1 0.00 14 3 9 0 747 8
8
W. Bouabdelli Walid Bouabdelli
0 0.00 7 0 18 1 1054 12
9
I. Housni Ilyes Housni
5 0.00 31 3 14 0 1079 12
12
E. H. Raheriniaina El Hadary Ylan
0 0.00 11 1 9 0 638 7
17
M. Fofana Mamadou Fofana
0 0.00 3 0 3 1 167 1
18
H. Barbier Hugo Barbier
- - - - - - - -
25
J. Gélin Jérémy Gélin
1 0.00 5 1 13 1 387 5
28
I. Bouaoune Issam Bouaoune
- - - - - - - -
37
Y. Delaveau Yanis Delaveau
- - - - - - - -
45
C. E. Hansar Chafik El Hansar
0 0.00 1 0 8 2 184 1
88
J. E. Coulibaly Joel Emmanuel Coulibaly
- - - - - - - -

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 7

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
5
P. M. Ba Pape Meissa Ba
2 0.00 12 4 1 441 6
10
A. Dabasse Adrian Dabasse
0 0.00 2 0 0 86 1
11
S. Cissé Sidi Cissé
0 0.00 1 1 0 29 -
26
Z. Ztouti Zakaria Ztouti
0 0.00 0 0 0 9 -
29
N. O. Jacquet Noam Obougou
0 0.00 4 1 0 113 1
33
L. Schnepp Lucas Schnepp
- - - - - - -
70
N. Kandil Nordine Kandil
1 0.00 10 3 2 485 7

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. N. Fernandez 0 1 0 3 12
  2. I. Housni 0 1 0 3 12
  3. Z. Fdaouch 1 0 1 3 8

Shots on target

  1. I. Housni 1 2 1 13 12
  2. Z. Fdaouch 1 0 2 9 8
  3. N. Fernandez 0 1 0 4 12

Total shots

  1. I. Housni 2 5 2 26 12
  2. Z. Fdaouch 1 0 3 20 8
  3. E. H. Raheriniaina 1 2 1 16 7

Most carded

  1. E. Tacafred 0 1 3 4Y 1R 12
  2. N. Fernandez 0 1 1 5Y 12
  3. K. Kébé 0 0 0 3Y 1R 8

Most fouls committed

  1. W. Bouabdelli 1 4 4 27 12
  2. E. Tacafred 1 3 2 19 12
  3. Y. Nahounou 1 2 0 17 10

Most tackles

  1. E. Tacafred 2 2 0 24 12
  2. N. Fernandez 1 2 1 20 12
  3. W. Bouabdelli 2 3 1 18 12

Most interceptions

  1. W. Bouabdelli 1 2 3 23 12
  2. N. Fernandez 5 4 1 22 12
  3. Y. Nahounou 3 1 2 21 10

Most duels won

  1. W. Bouabdelli 7 9 7 78 12
  2. E. Tacafred 6 3 0 69 12
  3. N. Fernandez 5 4 5 66 12

Most blocked shots

  1. N. Fernandez 0 0 1 7 12
  2. E. Mendy 1 0 1 7 11
  3. Y. Nahounou 0 2 0 6 10

Most key passes

  1. I. Housni 2 1 1 31 12
  2. Z. Fdaouch 1 1 1 14 8
  3. E. H. Raheriniaina 2 1 2 11 7

Head to head

Nancy’s record against every other Ligue 2 club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Nancy finished in each completed Ligue 2 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 14th of 18 34 -17 37
2021/22 20th of 20 Relegated 38 -37 27

 All teams · League table