Nancy
vs
Annecy
Fri 23 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nancy
- Annecy
Did you know?
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Nancy have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 17 Apr 26 | 1–5 | ||
| 23 Sep 25 | 1–2 |
- Nancy win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Annecy win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Nancy 1–5 Annecy (17 Apr 26).
Nancy vs Annecy head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Nancy have won 2 times, Annecy have won once and none ended in a draw. Nancy scored 5 goals and Annecy scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Nancy, away at Annecy. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Nancy are 2nd with 25 points. Annecy are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Nancy Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
5
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
1
WB
W. Bouabdelli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
IH
I. Housni Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
EB
E. Basilio Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
IH
I. Housni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad