Dijon
Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.
Form
Last 6 results, most recent last.
WLLLLWPrevious fixtures
Full match history on file for Dijon, most recent first.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 21 | Away | Saint-Etienne | 1–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 10 (2 on target) |
| 16 May 21 | Home | Nantes |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (1 on target) |
| 09 May 21 | Away | Angers |
0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 5 (1 on target) |
| 02 May 21 | Home | Metz |
1–5 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (4 on target) |
| 25 Apr 21 | Away | Rennes |
1–5 | L | Ligue 1 | 4 (1 on target) |
| 18 Apr 21 | Home | Nice |
2–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 9 (3 on target) |
| 11 Apr 21 | Away | Monaco |
0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (1 on target) |
| 04 Apr 21 | Away | Marseille |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 4 (1 on target) |
| 21 Mar 21 | Home | Reims | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (4 on target) |
| 14 Mar 21 | Home | Bordeaux | 1–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 13 (3 on target) |
| 03 Mar 21 | Away | Brest |
1–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (2 on target) |
| 27 Feb 21 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 5 (1 on target) |
| 21 Feb 21 | Away | Lens |
1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 12 (4 on target) |
| 14 Feb 21 | Home | Nimes | 0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (3 on target) |
| 07 Feb 21 | Away | Montpellier | 2–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 13 (5 on target) |
| 03 Feb 21 | Home | Lyon |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 14 (2 on target) |
| 31 Jan 21 | Away | Lille |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 11 (3 on target) |
| 27 Jan 21 | Away | Lorient |
2–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 7 (2 on target) |
| 24 Jan 21 | Home | Strasbourg |
1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 5 (3 on target) |
| 09 Jan 21 | Home | Marseille |
0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 5 (0 on target) |
| 06 Jan 21 | Away | Reims | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 8 (0 on target) |
| 23 Dec 20 | Away | Nimes | 3–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 14 (4 on target) |
| 20 Dec 20 | Home | Monaco |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 11 (1 on target) |
| 16 Dec 20 | Home | Lille |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (1 on target) |
| 13 Dec 20 | Away | Nantes |
1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 13 (4 on target) |
| 06 Dec 20 | Home | Saint-Etienne | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 6 (1 on target) |
| 29 Nov 20 | Away | Nice |
3–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 9 (4 on target) |
| 22 Nov 20 | Home | Lens |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (2 on target) |
| 08 Nov 20 | Away | Metz |
1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 14 (6 on target) |
| 01 Nov 20 | Home | Lorient |
0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 11 (2 on target) |
| 24 Oct 20 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 16 (3 on target) |
| 16 Oct 20 | Home | Rennes |
1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 12 (4 on target) |
| 04 Oct 20 | Away | Bordeaux | 0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 5 (1 on target) |
| 27 Sep 20 | Home | Montpellier | 2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 15 (6 on target) |
| 20 Sep 20 | Away | Strasbourg |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (2 on target) |
| 13 Sep 20 | Home | Brest |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 7 (3 on target) |
| 28 Aug 20 | Away | Lyon |
1–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (2 on target) |
| 22 Aug 20 | Home | Angers |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 9 (1 on target) |
| 07 Mar 20 | Home | Toulouse |
2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 15 (3 on target) |
| 29 Feb 20 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 9 (3 on target) |
| 22 Feb 20 | Home | Monaco |
1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 12 (2 on target) |
| 15 Feb 20 | Away | Bordeaux | 2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 6 (3 on target) |
| 08 Feb 20 | Home | Nantes |
3–3 | D | Ligue 1 | 17 (4 on target) |
| 05 Feb 20 | Away | Nimes | 0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (3 on target) |
| 01 Feb 20 | Home | Brest |
3–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 12 (5 on target) |
| 25 Jan 20 | Away | Montpellier | 1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (2 on target) |
| 12 Jan 20 | Home | Lille |
1–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 15 (7 on target) |
| 21 Dec 19 | Home | Metz |
2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 19 (5 on target) |
| 14 Dec 19 | Away | Amiens | 1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 10 (5 on target) |
| 08 Dec 19 | Away | Nantes |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 5 (1 on target) |
| 04 Dec 19 | Home | Montpellier | 2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 18 (2 on target) |
| 30 Nov 19 | Away | Lille |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 8 (0 on target) |
| 23 Nov 19 | Home | Rennes |
2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 16 (6 on target) |
| 09 Nov 19 | Away | Monaco |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 15 (3 on target) |
| 01 Nov 19 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 10 (6 on target) |
| 26 Oct 19 | Away | Brest |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 14 (5 on target) |
| 19 Oct 19 | Away | Lyon |
0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 6 (1 on target) |
| 05 Oct 19 | Home | Strasbourg |
1–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 8 (3 on target) |
| 28 Sep 19 | Away | Reims | 2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 11 (4 on target) |
| 24 Sep 19 | Home | Marseille |
0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 18 (6 on target) |
| 21 Sep 19 | Away | Nice |
1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 13 (7 on target) |
| 14 Sep 19 | Home | Nimes | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 16 (2 on target) |
| 31 Aug 19 | Away | Angers |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 5 (2 on target) |
| 24 Aug 19 | Home | Bordeaux | 0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (1 on target) |
| 17 Aug 19 | Away | Toulouse |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 18 (5 on target) |
| 10 Aug 19 | Home | Saint-Etienne | 1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 15 (7 on target) |
| 24 May 19 | Home | Toulouse |
2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 12 (6 on target) |
| 18 May 19 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 13 (3 on target) |
| 11 May 19 | Home | Strasbourg |
2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 13 (6 on target) |
| 05 May 19 | Away | Nantes |
0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 8 (3 on target) |
| 28 Apr 19 | Away | Caen | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 12 (3 on target) |
| 19 Apr 19 | Home | Rennes |
3–2 | W | Ligue 1 | 12 (10 on target) |
| 12 Apr 19 | Home | Amiens | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 18 (5 on target) |
| 06 Apr 19 | Away | Lyon |
3–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 8 (4 on target) |
| 31 Mar 19 | Home | Nice |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 14 (1 on target) |
| 16 Mar 19 | Away | Guingamp | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 12 (4 on target) |
| 12 Mar 19 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 9 (2 on target) |
| 09 Mar 19 | Home | Reims | 1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 5 (1 on target) |
| 03 Mar 19 | Away | Lille |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 6 (1 on target) |
| 22 Feb 19 | Home | Saint-Etienne | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 11 (2 on target) |
| 15 Feb 19 | Away | Nimes | 0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 12 (2 on target) |
| 08 Feb 19 | Home | Marseille |
1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (4 on target) |
| 02 Feb 19 | Away | Angers |
0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 7 (2 on target) |
| 26 Jan 19 | Home | Monaco |
2–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 13 (7 on target) |
| 20 Jan 19 | Away | Bordeaux | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (3 on target) |
| 13 Jan 19 | Home | Montpellier | 1–1 | D | Ligue 1 | 13 (7 on target) |
| 22 Dec 18 | Away | Saint-Etienne | 0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 7 (2 on target) |
| 08 Dec 18 | Away | Rennes |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 7 (3 on target) |
| 05 Dec 18 | Home | Guingamp | 2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 9 (3 on target) |
| 02 Dec 18 | Away | Toulouse |
2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 14 (5 on target) |
| 24 Nov 18 | Home | Bordeaux | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 14 (4 on target) |
| 11 Nov 18 | Away | Marseille |
0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 9 (3 on target) |
| 03 Nov 18 | Home | Nimes | 0–4 | L | Ligue 1 | 23 (7 on target) |
| 27 Oct 18 | Away | Monaco |
2–2 | D | Ligue 1 | 11 (3 on target) |
| 20 Oct 18 | Home | Lille |
1–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 17 (7 on target) |
| 06 Oct 18 | Away | Amiens | 0–1 | L | Ligue 1 | 10 (3 on target) |
| 29 Sep 18 | Away | Strasbourg |
0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 14 (1 on target) |
| 26 Sep 18 | Home | Lyon |
0–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 30 (6 on target) |
| 22 Sep 18 | Away | Reims | 0–0 | D | Ligue 1 | 6 (0 on target) |
| 15 Sep 18 | Home | Angers |
1–3 | L | Ligue 1 | 11 (3 on target) |
| 01 Sep 18 | Home | Caen | 0–2 | L | Ligue 1 | 15 (2 on target) |
| 25 Aug 18 | Away | Nice |
4–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 9 (5 on target) |
| 18 Aug 18 | Home | Nantes |
2–0 | W | Ligue 1 | 14 (7 on target) |
| 11 Aug 18 | Away | Montpellier | 2–1 | W | Ligue 1 | 9 (4 on target) |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Statistics
Games Played: 0
No matches played in ligue-1 yet this season.
Lineup & availability
No expected XI available for Dijon yet.
Out / doubtful
None reported.
All-time record
Recent form (Last 6)
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | WLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLLWLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLLLW | 0.50 |
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Career Overall
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.33 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 0.80 | 0.88 | 0.71 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.44 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 10% |
| Failed to score | 53% | 46% | 60% |
| xG/game | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.41 | 1.92 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.93 | 0.75 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.3 | 11.5 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 19% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 5% | 9% |
Historic Bets
Dijon’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.
- 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.8% Based on 104 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.5% +9 pts
- 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 69.2% Based on 104 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 75.8% -7 pts
- 3 Team Over 1.5 Cards 68.3% Based on 104 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 60.3% +8 pts
- 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 67.3% Based on 104 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.1% -4 pts
- 5 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 66.3% Based on 104 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 76.3% -10 pts
Dijon betting trends at a glance In line with average
Over 104 matches on file, Dijon's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 80.8% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (69.2%) and Team Over 1.5 Cards (68.3%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Over 2.5 Cards in the Match completing the top 5.
None of these markets differs from the average Ligue 1 side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Dijon apart.
Overall, Dijon's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Ligue 1 club. These are common Ligue 1 outcomes rather than something particular to Dijon, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.
These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Dijon, then compare them with the odds on offer.
Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.
Season by season
Where Dijon finished in each completed Ligue 1 season on file.
Nantes
Angers
Metz
Rennes
Nice
Monaco
Marseille
Brest
Paris Saint-Germain
Lens
Lyon
Lille
Lorient
Strasbourg
Toulouse