Reims

Not in the league this season, so there is no squad, fixture list or XI to show. What follows is the performance record still held from when they were.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

WWDLLL

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Reims, most recent first.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShots
17 May 25 Away Lille 1–2 L Ligue 1 5 (2 on target)
10 May 25 Home Saint-Etienne 0–2 L Ligue 1 19 (3 on target)
02 May 25 Away Nice 0–1 L Ligue 1 16 (3 on target)
27 Apr 25 Away Montpellier 0–0 D Ligue 1 8 (3 on target)
20 Apr 25 Home Toulouse 1–0 W Ligue 1 8 (2 on target)
11 Apr 25 Away Lens 2–0 W Ligue 1 10 (2 on target)
06 Apr 25 Home Strasbourg 0–1 L Ligue 1 14 (7 on target)
29 Mar 25 Home Marseille 3–1 W Ligue 1 7 (5 on target)
16 Mar 25 Away Brest 0–0 D Ligue 1 12 (2 on target)
09 Mar 25 Home Auxerre 0–2 L Ligue 1 18 (4 on target)

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 0

No matches played in ligue-1 yet this season.

Lineup & availability

Reims

No expected XI available for Reims yet.

Out / doubtful

None reported.

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

ResultsPPG
Overall WWDLLL 1.17
Home LLWLWL 1.00
Away LDWDLL 0.83

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 31% 34% 27%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.28 2.20 2.36
Scored/game 1.09 1.11 1.06
Conceded/game 1.19 1.09 1.30
Both teams scored 50% 48% 52%
Clean sheets 31% 34% 27%
Failed to score 33% 33% 33%
xG/game 1.16 1.22 1.11
xG against/game 1.40 1.21 1.58
npxG/game 1.06 1.10 1.03
Deep completions/game 4.8 4.9 4.6
PPDA (press intensity) 13.5 12.5 14.5
Led at half-time 29% 33% 24%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 3% 6% 0%

Historic Bets

Reims’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 73.8% Based on 248 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.5% +2 pts
  2. 2 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 71.4% Based on 248 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 76.3% -5 pts
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 66.9% Based on 248 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 75.8% -9 pts
  4. 4 To Score 66.9% Based on 248 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 73.3% -6 pts
  5. 5 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 66.1% Based on 248 matches on file · Ligue 1 average 71.1% -5 pts

Reims betting trends at a glance Below average

Over 248 matches on file, Reims's most frequent betting market is Over 7.5 Corners in the Match, which has landed 73.8% of the time. Over 2.5 Cards in the Match (71.4%) and Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (66.9%) follow, with To Score and 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals completing the top 5.

Over 1.5 Goals in the Match is the one to treat with care: 66.9% for Reims but 75.8% league wide, 9 percentage points lower.

Overall, 1 of 5 of Reims's top markets land less often than they do for the typical Ligue 1 club, by more than chance would explain, so these are less of a Reims strength than they are elsewhere in the league.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Reims, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Season by season

Where Reims finished in each completed Ligue 1 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2024/25 16th of 18 Relegated 34 -14 33
2023/24 9th of 18 34 -5 47
2022/23 11th of 20 38 +0 51
2021/22 12th of 20 38 -1 46
2020/21 14th of 20 38 -8 42
2019/20 5th of 20 28 +5 41
2018/19 8th of 20 38 -3 55

 All teams · League table