Reims
vs
Laval
Sat 02 Jan, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Reims
- Laval
Did you know?
- Reims have outscored their xG by 0.80 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Reims's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
- Reims win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Laval win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Reims 4–0 Laval (08 Dec 25).
Reims vs Laval head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Reims have won once, Laval have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Reims scored 6 goals and Laval scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Apr 2026, ended 2-2 at Laval. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Reims kept 1 clean sheet.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Reims
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDDWWDDLForm & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWDDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Home | DWDWDWDDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWDDDWWDDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.32 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.23 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 31% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.23 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.5 | 12.5 | 14.5 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
League standings
Reims are 4th with 21 points. Laval are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Reims
- Y. Fofana 112 11 12
- S. Soumano 010 2 8
- C. Kouranfal 0–– 2 7
Laval
- M. Houdayer 010 4 11
- A. Kanté 00– 3 5
- T. Dago 00– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Reims
- Y. Fofana 124 18 12
- M. Daramy 002 8 11
- Y. el Kachati 010 7 5
Laval
- M. Houdayer 111 13 11
- A. Kanté 01– 8 5
- T. Dago 20– 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Reims
- Y. Fofana 327 36 12
- S. Soumano 030 14 8
- A. Tia ––– 12 7
Laval
- M. Houdayer 222 28 11
- A. Kanté 01– 17 5
- T. Dago 22– 14 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Reims
- A. Zohouri –00 2Y 2R 3
- D. Guindo 010 3Y 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 001 3Y 12
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Reims
- D. Guindo 032 18 12
- Y. el Kachati 111 14 5
- T. Leoni 121 13 11
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Reims
- T. Leoni 121 17 11
- D. Guindo 010 16 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 120 16 12
Laval
- S. Sanna 210 17 12
- M. Houdayer 123 17 11
- J. Gaudin 061 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Reims
- S. Kotto 548 52 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 458 52 12
- D. Guindo 456 50 12
Laval
- E. Mouton 858 71 10
- M. Houdayer 557 61 11
- J. Gaudin 262 52 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Reims
- S. Kotto 101 18 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 020 7 12
- J. Mambuku 000 7 9
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Laval Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Reims Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Reims To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Reims To Score 90.0%
-
5
Laval Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. Sauvage Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
YF
Y. Fofana Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
YF
Y. Fofana Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
DG
D. Guindo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad