Annecy

9th in the league on 16 points from 12 games played. Squad, fixtures, expected XI and performance record.

Form

Last 6 results, most recent last.

LWLWLL

Next fixtures

Win/draw/lose are the estimated probabilities for Annecy, not for the home side. Open a fixture for the full breakdown and the market’s prices.

Previous fixtures

Full match history on file for Annecy, most recent first. Select a row for the full match page.

DateOpponentScoreResultCompetitionShotsMatch page

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season Statistics

Games Played: 12

PPG ?Points per game this season (win = 3, draw = 1, loss = 0), with the win/draw/loss split behind it.

1.33PPG
  • Win · 5 (42%)
  • Draw · 1 (8%)
  • Loss · 6 (50%)

Clean Sheets ?How often this team has kept a clean sheet (conceded zero goals) this season.

CS
  • Yes · 3 (25%)
  • No · 9 (75%)

BTTS ?Both Teams To Score: how often this team's matches have seen both sides get on the scoresheet this season.

BTTS
  • Yes · 7 (58%)
  • No · 5 (42%)

O/U 2.5 Goals ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 2.5 total goals this season.

2.5Goals
  • Over · 8 (67%)
  • Under · 4 (33%)

O/U 9.5 Corners ?How often this team's matches have finished with more (Over) or fewer (Under) than 9.5 total corners this season.

9.5Corners
  • Over · 8 (73%)
  • Under · 3 (27%)
Scored / game 1.17 League avg: 1.34
Conceded / game 1.50 League avg: 1.34
Goals avg 2.67 League avg: 2.68
Yellow cards avg 1.33 League avg: 1.75
Corners avg 5.64 League avg: 4.70
xG for / game 1.41 League avg: 1.32
xG against / game 1.40 League avg: 1.32
Home advantage ?How many more points per game Annecy earns at home than away, over its last two seasons or so of matches. -0.00 League avg: +0.30
Squad size 28 League avg: 30

All-time record

Recent form (Last 6)

9th in the league · 16 pts

ResultsPPG
Overall LWLWLL 1.00
Home LWDLLL 0.67
Away LWLWWL 1.50

Career Overall

Overall Home Away
Win % 37% 40% 33%
Goals/game (both sides) 2.53 2.34 2.71
Scored/game 1.24 1.23 1.24
Conceded/game 1.29 1.10 1.47
Both teams scored 49% 48% 49%
Clean sheets 33% 39% 28%
Failed to score 28% 25% 30%
xG/game 1.41 1.53 1.31
xG against/game 1.40 1.34 1.46
Led at half-time 35% 38% 33%
Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) 6% 12% 0%

Historic Bets

Annecy’s 5 most frequent betting markets, based on its entire match history on file.

  1. 1 Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 73.5% Based on 155 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 73.9% Level
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 73.1% Based on 156 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 68.6% +5 pts
  3. 3 To Score 72.4% Based on 156 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 69.6% +3 pts
  4. 4 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 71.0% Based on 155 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 65.9% +5 pts
  5. 5 Team Over 1.5 Cards 67.7% Based on 155 matches on file · Ligue 2 average 59.7% +8 pts

Annecy betting trends at a glance In line with average

Over 155 matches on file, Annecy's most frequent betting market is Over 2.5 Cards in the Match, which has landed 73.5% of the time. Over 1.5 Goals in the Match (73.1%) and To Score (72.4%) follow, with 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals and Team Over 1.5 Cards completing the top 5.

None of these markets differs from the average Ligue 2 side by more than chance could explain at this sample size, so none of them sets Annecy apart.

Overall, Annecy's top markets land about as often as they do for the typical Ligue 2 club. These are common Ligue 2 outcomes rather than something particular to Annecy, and gaps like these are within normal variation at this sample size.

These are past frequencies, not predictions. A market that lands often is usually already priced short by bookmakers, so a high strike rate does not make it a profitable bet. Use the figures to see what is normal for Annecy, then compare them with the odds on offer.

Gambling can be addictive. 18+ only. Responsible gambling.

Squad

Goalkeepers 3

# Player SavesCSMinsStarts
1
F. Escales Florian Escales
33 3 1087 12
16
T. Callens Thomas Callens
- - - -
30
M. Gonzalez Matéo Gonzalez
- - - -

CS clean sheets · Mins minutes played

Defenders 11

# Player TklIntDuelsCSFlsYelMinsStarts
4
S. Lima Sacha Lima
0 0 0 1 0 0 9 -
6
F. Lajugie Francois Lajugie
0 1 4 2 1 1 97 2
20
A. Yahi Adam Yahi
0 0 0 1 0 0 19 -
21
E. Marre Esteban Marre
0 0 0 1 0 0 1 -
23
M. Veillon Mattéo Veillon
13 16 50 3 6 0 829 8
26
J. D. Marcolino Jonathan Do Marcolino
6 8 25 1 5 0 647 7
27
J. Kouadio Julien Kouadio
23 14 55 3 21 2 1056 12
32
D. Oduro David Oduro
0 3 3 - 0 0 42 -
33
G. Secrétant Gabin Secrétant
4 4 8 2 3 1 260 3
34
E. Riou Esteban Riou
- - - - - - - -
41
T. Delphis Thibault Delphis
15 15 41 3 10 1 1076 12

Tkl tackles · Int interceptions · Duels duels won · CS clean sheets · Fls fouls committed · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Midfielders 10

# Player AstxAKPGoalsTklYelMinsStarts
5
A. Kashi Ahmed Kashi
0 - 2 0 16 1 547 6
8
A. Casadei Alexis Casadei
1 - 4 0 12 2 294 3
11
S. Fofana Souleymane Fofana
0 - 5 0 3 0 132 1
12
K. Young Kadan Young
0 - 7 1 6 1 381 5
14
M. Koné Mohamed Kone
1 - 8 0 26 2 842 10
15
P. Mozie Pascal Mozie
0 - 1 0 3 0 148 -
19
K. Veniere-Jusseron Kilyan Jusseron-Veniere
1 - 5 0 9 0 169 1
22
C. Billemaz Clement Billemaz
2 - 21 1 11 1 839 11
25
P. Venot Paul Venot
2 - 7 1 12 2 692 8
80
D. M. Sahi Moïse Sahi Dion
0 - 1 5 3 0 532 6

Ast assists · xA expected assists · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Yel yellow cards · Mins minutes played

Forwards 4

# Player GoalsxGShotsSoTAstMinsStarts
7
A. Mondesir Alan Mondesir
0 - 1 1 0 11 -
9
T. Rambaud Thibault Rambaud
3 - 27 12 0 720 9
17
Z. Redmond Zepiqueno Redmond
0 - 4 1 0 324 3
28
A. Larose Antoine Larose
1 - 17 6 2 794 9

xG expected goals · SoT shots on target · Ast assists · Mins minutes played

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Squad data (name, position, shirt number, photo) is from Bzzoiro Sports Data. Season stat columns that source does not carry show as ‘-’ rather than a misleading zero.

Season Player Statistics

Goals

  1. D. M. Sahi 2 0 – 5 6
  2. T. Rambaud 1 0 0 3 9
  3. C. Billemaz 0 0 0 1 11

Shots on target

  1. T. Rambaud 2 3 1 12 9
  2. D. M. Sahi 3 3 – 11 6
  3. A. Larose 0 1 0 6 9

Total shots

  1. T. Rambaud 4 5 1 27 9
  2. D. M. Sahi 3 5 – 23 6
  3. A. Larose 0 2 2 17 9

Most carded

  1. C. Billemaz 0 0 1 1Y 1R 11
  2. J. Kouadio 0 1 0 2Y 12
  3. T. Rambaud 0 0 0 2Y 9

Most fouls committed

  1. J. Kouadio 0 3 1 21 12
  2. T. Rambaud 1 2 1 16 9
  3. M. Koné 2 2 0 15 10

Most tackles

  1. M. Koné 4 2 1 26 10
  2. J. Kouadio 3 1 1 23 12
  3. A. Larose 2 4 0 17 9

Most interceptions

  1. M. Veillon – – 5 16 8
  2. T. Delphis 3 2 1 15 12
  3. J. Kouadio 2 2 3 14 12

Most duels won

  1. M. Koné 7 5 3 63 10
  2. T. Rambaud 9 3 6 61 9
  3. J. Kouadio 8 2 4 55 12

Most blocked shots

  1. J. Kouadio 2 0 0 7 12
  2. J. D. Marcolino 2 0 0 7 7
  3. T. Delphis 0 0 2 6 12

Most key passes

  1. C. Billemaz 3 5 2 21 11
  2. A. Larose 1 5 0 13 9
  3. J. Kouadio 0 1 0 11 12

Head to head

Annecy’s record against every other Ligue 2 club, in table order, across all league meetings on file.

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Where Annecy finished in each completed Ligue 2 season on file.

SeasonPositionPGDPts
2025/26 7th of 18 34 +10 52
2024/25 6th of 18 34 -1 51
2023/24 14th of 20 38 -1 46
2022/23 17th of 20 38 -12 45

 All teams · League table