Rodez
vs
Annecy
Fri 22 Jan, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rodez
- Annecy
Did you know?
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Rodez beat Annecy 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Both teams have scored in 7 of the last 9 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 9 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 28 Oct 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Nov 24 | 5–1 | ||
| 03 May 24 | 1–3 | ||
| 19 Dec 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Apr 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 20 Aug 22 | 2–2 |
- Rodez win · 5 (56%)
- Draw · 2 (22%)
- Annecy win · 2 (22%)
Biggest win: Rodez 5–1 Annecy (08 Nov 24).
Rodez vs Annecy head to head: in the previous 9 meetings, Rodez have won 5 times, Annecy have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Rodez scored 18 goals and Annecy scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Annecy, at home against Rodez. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 9 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Rodez kept 1 clean sheet and Annecy kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Rodez
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWWL-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLLW-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWWWDLLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDDWLWLLWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.47 | 2.04 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 18% | 13% |
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Rodez are 13th with 13 points. Annecy are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rodez
- C. I. Roubiou 0–0 2 6
- O. Joly 0–0 2 4
- R. Lipinski 000 1 12
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 6 7
- C. I. Roubiou 0–1 6 6
- D. Pavlović 01– 5 6
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 19 7
- N. Nsingi 233 16 5
- R. Lipinski 021 13 12
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rodez
- M. Saka 001 4Y 4
- J. M. Correia 011 4Y 10
- R. Lipinski 100 2Y 12
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 111 27 10
- L. Laurent 313 17 12
- M. Magnin 400 16 12
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rodez
- L. Laurent 341 25 12
- M. Magnin 212 22 12
- R. Lipinski 411 17 12
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rodez
- L. Laurent 332 24 12
- R. Lipinski 123 23 12
- J. M. Correia 000 15 10
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Rodez
- L. Laurent 464 72 12
- J. M. Correia 319 51 10
- R. Lipinski 515 48 12
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rodez
- M. Magnin 210 11 12
- R. Lipinski 112 8 12
- L. Laurent 011 7 12
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rodez
- A. Cartillier 141 20 10
- J. M. Correia 011 12 10
- R. Lipinski 000 11 12
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rodez Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Rodez Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
JC
J. M. Correia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
QB
Q. Braat Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TR
T. Rambaud Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
CR
C. I. Roubiou Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad