Metz
vs
Annecy
Fri 05 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Metz. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Metz
- Annecy
Did you know?
- Metz have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Metz have not lost to Annecy in their last 5 meetings.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Metz's last 10 matches.
- Metz's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 08 Mar 25 | 5–1 | ||
| 14 Dec 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 02 Sep 22 | 0–0 |
- Metz win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 3 (60%)
- Annecy win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Metz 5–1 Annecy (08 Mar 25).
Metz vs Annecy head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Metz have won 2 times, Annecy have not won and 3 ended in a draw. Metz scored 9 goals and Annecy scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Annecy. Metz are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Metz kept 3 clean sheets and Annecy kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Metz
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLDLWDLW-
06 Nov 26 A Metz vs
Montpellier 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Metz vs
Saint-Etienne 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLDLWDLW | 1.30 |
| Home | WWDDWDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Away | DWLWDDLLDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.70 | 2.66 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.45 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 34% |
| xG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.63 | 1.47 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.90 | 0.77 |
| Deep completions/game | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.6 | 15.7 | 17.5 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 3% | 7% |
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Metz are 7th with 17 points. Annecy are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Metz
- P. M. Fall 1–0 8 11
- J. Deminguet 001 3 12
- T. Savanier 010 3 8
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Metz
- P. M. Fall 2–0 15 11
- G. Abuashvili 3–– 8 10
- J. Deminguet 011 5 12
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Metz
- P. M. Fall 3–0 28 11
- G. Abuashvili 4–– 25 10
- T. Savanier 270 18 8
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Metz
- I. Mohamed 001 4Y 1R 7
- C. Castro 110 3Y 12
- J. Deminguet 001 3Y 12
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Metz
- F. Miguel 307 24 9
- J. Deminguet 402 19 12
- P. M. Fall 1–1 19 11
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Metz
- T. Savanier 223 17 8
- J. Deminguet 310 16 12
- I. Mohamed 315 14 7
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Metz
- P. M. Fall 7–6 82 11
- J. Deminguet 654 52 12
- T. Savanier 7510 50 8
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Metz
- C. Castro 201 9 12
- U. Mboula 103 8 5
- I. Mohamed 002 7 7
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Metz
- T. Savanier 431 24 8
- J. Deminguet 300 14 12
- F. Miguel 010 12 9
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Metz Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Metz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Metz To Score 90.0%
-
5
Metz Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fischer Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
FM
F. Miguel Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
GA
G. Abuashvili Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lorient
Monaco
Paris FC
Nice
Le Havre
Marseille
Rennes