Annecy
vs
Clermont
Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Annecy
- Clermont
Did you know?
- Clermont have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Clermont have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 17 Oct 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 02 May 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 06 Dec 24 | 2–0 |
- Annecy win · 3 (75%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Clermont win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Annecy 2–0 Clermont (06 Dec 24).
Annecy vs Clermont head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Annecy have won 3 times, Clermont have won once and none ended in a draw. Annecy scored 7 goals and Clermont scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Annecy, at home against Clermont. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Annecy kept 2 clean sheets.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Match Outlook
9th placed Annecy host 15th placed Clermont. Annecy have lost 3 of their last 5 (LLWLW), scoring 5 and conceding 9, and have won 3 of their last 10 at home. Clermont have been mixed lately, with 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats from their last 5, and have won 2 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. The main goal threats are D. M. Sahi (5 goals) for Annecy and F. Bianchini (4 goals) for Clermont. Annecy are favourites here (Annecy win 47%, draw 27%, Clermont win 27%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Clermont
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDDLDLDWPrevious 10 Matches
DDWDDDDLLWPrevious 10 Matches
WLDLWLDDDD-
14 Aug 26 A Clermont vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Clermont vs
Montpellier 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDDDDLDLDW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDWDDDDLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | WLDLWLDDDD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.48 | 2.36 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 55% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 19% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.19 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.65 | 1.46 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 1.01 | 1.04 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.0 | 13.7 | 14.4 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 21% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 9% | 5% |
League standings
Annecy are 9th with 16 points. Clermont are 15th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 011 4 7
- C. Okou 0–– 2 7
- A. Hunou 000 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 012 6 7
- C. Okou 0–– 4 7
- A. Hunou 000 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Clermont
- F. Bianchini 315 13 7
- A. Hunou 111 12 5
- C. Okou 0–– 10 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 001 4Y 8
- V. Nsimba 011 3Y 10
- J. Grillot ––0 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 141 18 12
- F. Bianchini 234 16 7
- C. Okou 0–– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 004 18 10
- J. Grillot ––0 16 8
- I. M'Bahia 020 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Clermont
- I. M'Bahia 3110 20 8
- Y. Salmier 022 16 12
- J. Grillot ––0 12 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Clermont
- Y. Salmier 110 10 12
- E. Kabeya –10 8 10
- I. Coulibaly 000 4 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Clermont
- V. Nsimba 202 10 10
- F. Bianchini 002 7 7
- A. Hunou 201 7 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Clermont Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Annecy 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
5
Clermont Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
YS
Y. Salmier Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TG
T. Guivarch Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TR
T. Rambaud Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
DS
D. M. Sahi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad