Montpellier
vs
Annecy
Fri 05 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Montpellier
- Annecy
Did you know?
- Montpellier have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Annecy have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 10 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 07 Nov 25 | 1–0 |
- Montpellier win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Annecy win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Annecy 0–3 Montpellier (31 Oct 26).
Montpellier vs Annecy head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Montpellier have won 2 times, Annecy have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Montpellier scored 4 goals and Annecy scored 0 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Montpellier, away at Annecy. Montpellier are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Montpellier kept 3 clean sheets and Annecy kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Montpellier
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWDWWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H Montpellier vs
Metz 2–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Montpellier vs
Annecy 3–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Montpellier vs
Red Star 2–1 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Montpellier vs
Rodez 3–0 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Montpellier vs
Grenoble 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A Montpellier vs
Reims 1–1 D
-
11 Sep 26 H Montpellier vs
Pau FC 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Montpellier vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Montpellier vs
Boulogne 0–0 D
-
21 Aug 26 A Montpellier vs
Dunkerque 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDDWWWL-
06 Nov 26 H Montpellier vs
Metz 2–3 L
-
26 Oct 26 H Montpellier vs
Red Star 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 H Montpellier vs
Grenoble 2–0 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Montpellier vs
Pau FC 1–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Montpellier vs
Boulogne 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Montpellier vs
Dijon 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 H Montpellier vs
Clermont 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 H Montpellier vs
Grenoble 2–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Montpellier vs
Troyes 2–2 D
-
13 Mar 26 H Montpellier vs
Laval 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWWLDWW-
31 Oct 26 A Montpellier vs
Annecy 3–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 A Montpellier vs
Rodez 3–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 A Montpellier vs
Reims 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Montpellier vs
Saint-Etienne 1–3 L
-
21 Aug 26 A Montpellier vs
Dunkerque 1–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Montpellier vs
Nancy 1–0 W
-
09 May 26 A Montpellier vs
Red Star 1–1 D
-
24 Apr 26 A Montpellier vs
Amiens 2–0 W
-
10 Apr 26 A Montpellier vs
Annecy 0–0 D
-
20 Mar 26 A Montpellier vs
Pau FC 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLWDWWWWL | 2.00 |
| Home | WDWLDDWWWL | 1.80 |
| Away | DDWDWWLDWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.77 | 2.91 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.49 | 1.14 |
| Conceded/game | 1.46 | 1.42 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 59% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 22% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.28 | 1.52 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.42 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.37 | 0.98 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.7 | 12.6 | 14.7 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Montpellier are 3rd with 24 points. Annecy are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Montpellier
- N. Pays 020 5 12
- L. Megnan-Pave 110 3 8
- M. Camara 101 3 8
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Montpellier
- M. Camara 121 11 8
- N. Pays 020 10 12
- N. Mukiele 002 8 8
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Montpellier
- N. Pays 035 24 12
- N. Mukiele 003 19 8
- M. Camara 123 17 8
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Montpellier
- D. Meddah 001 5Y 10
- Y. Mouanga 000 3Y 9
- N. E. Hannach 000 2Y 9
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Montpellier
- L. Megnan-Pave 621 28 8
- D. Meddah 213 20 10
- T. Chennahi 140 16 6
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Montpellier
- F. Tardieu 135 25 9
- T. S. Luce ––– 24 9
- D. Meddah 104 18 10
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Montpellier
- T. S. Luce ––– 20 9
- F. Tardieu 520 19 9
- N. E. Hannach 120 15 9
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Montpellier
- N. Pays 459 66 12
- D. Meddah 548 65 10
- J. Laporte 597 57 12
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Montpellier
- J. Laporte 311 18 12
- Y. Mouanga 010 8 9
- T. S. Luce ––– 6 9
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Montpellier
- N. Pays 112 19 12
- N. Mukiele 101 14 8
- F. Tardieu 011 11 9
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Montpellier Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Montpellier To Score 90.0%
-
5
Montpellier Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
DM
D. Meddah Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
SN
S. Ngapandouetnbu Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MC
M. Camara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
TL
T. S. Luce Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
NP
N. Pays Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad