Annecy
vs
Dunkerque
Fri 16 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Annecy
- Dunkerque
Did you know?
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Dunkerque have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Annecy have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 31 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 16 Aug 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 27 Jan 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 16 Aug 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 30 Mar 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 19 Aug 23 | 3–0 |
- Annecy win · 5 (71%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Dunkerque win · 1 (14%)
Biggest win: Annecy 3–0 Dunkerque (19 Aug 23).
Annecy vs Dunkerque head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Annecy have won 5 times, Dunkerque have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Annecy scored 11 goals and Dunkerque scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Annecy, away at Dunkerque. Annecy are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 7 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Annecy kept 5 clean sheets and Dunkerque kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Dunkerque
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLWDLW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLDW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLWDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 43% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.24 | 1.97 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Annecy are 9th with 16 points. Dunkerque are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Dunkerque
- E. Prutsev 000 3 11
- S. Keita 001 3 6
- O. Sangante 100 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Dunkerque
- A. Lebeau 110 5 11
- E. Prutsev 000 5 11
- K. Ayari 211 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 235 20 6
- E. Prutsev 312 19 11
- S. Keita 232 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 120 22 9
- K. Ayari 101 18 6
- E. Prutsev 240 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 002 20 9
- K. Ayari 102 17 6
- O. Sangante 210 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 012 13 9
- O. Touré 214 12 5
- O. Sangante 011 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 565 65 6
- T. Massock 554 62 9
- J. Morel 1–4 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Dunkerque
- O. Sangante 111 9 12
- B. Lagae ––– 5 4
- J. Morel 0–0 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Dunkerque Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Dunkerque Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Annecy 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
JK
J. Kouadio Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
MR
M. Ramos Over 1.5 Saves 88.9%
-
3
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TR
T. Rambaud Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
DS
D. M. Sahi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad