Gaëtan Robail
Known as G. Robail
Forward
· Dunkerque
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 23 Nov, 19:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
G. Robail at Dunkerque this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 415 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Robail's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 2. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.43 | 1.6 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 1.30 | 12.6 2.33 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.43 | 4.8 0.86 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.22 | 0.7 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Key passes | 5 1.08 | 6.3 1.10 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.9 0.97 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.08 | 2.2 0.41 |
| Duels won | 11 2.39 | 27.5 5.20 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.22 | 0.5 0.09 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.65 | 9.7 1.92 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.52 | 9.3 1.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.22 | 0.8 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
G. Robail’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals78%
- Assists77%
- Shots on target20%
- Shots13%
- Key passes57%
- Duels won8%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where G. Robail ranks among 28 registered Dunkerque players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Goals
- 5th of 28 for Assists
- 14th of 28 for Minutes played
- 6th of 28 for Shots on target
- 16th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 28 for Interceptions
- 15th of 28 for Duels won
- 9th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
G. Robail’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Robail’s last 7 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9%
- 2 To Score or Assist 28.6%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6%
- 4 Score or Assist & Team to Win 28.6%
- 5 To Score Anytime 14.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Robail actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Robail’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 69’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | – | |
| 30 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | – | 33 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | D | 73’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 14 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 76’ | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 18 | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 3 | 17 | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 15 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Robail, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Dunkerque |
| Mins | 415 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 11 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column