Sochaux
vs
Dunkerque
Mon 23 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sochaux. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sochaux
- Dunkerque
Did you know?
- Sochaux have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Sochaux's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Dunkerque have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Sochaux's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Sochaux win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Dunkerque win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Sochaux 1–0 Dunkerque (14 Aug 21).
Sochaux vs Dunkerque head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Sochaux have won once, Dunkerque have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Sochaux scored 1 goal and Dunkerque scored 0 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Jan 2022, ended 0-0 at Dunkerque. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 2 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Sochaux kept 2 clean sheets and Dunkerque kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Match Outlook
16th placed Sochaux host 10th placed Dunkerque. Sochaux have gone 5 without a win (LLLLD), scoring 4 and conceding 10, and have won 3 of their last 10 at home. Dunkerque have a WLDWL record from their last 5, scoring 7 and conceding 5, and have won 2 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. In attack, B. Gomel (3 goals) leads the way for Sochaux and E. Prutsev (3 goals) for Dunkerque. Dunkerque start as favourites (Dunkerque win 46%, draw 26%, Sochaux win 28%). A fairly typical number of goals is expected, with 0-1 the most likely score.
Sochaux
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDLLLLPrevious 10 Matches
LLLDDDDLLL* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WLLLLLWWDL | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLDDDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 49% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.26 | 2.23 | 2.29 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.02 | 0.91 | 1.13 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.91 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 37% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 10% | 11% |
Dunkerque
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLWDLW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLDW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLWDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 43% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.24 | 1.97 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
League standings
Sochaux are 16th with 11 points. Dunkerque are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 000 3 9
- M. Clairicia 000 1 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 1 5
Dunkerque
- E. Prutsev 000 3 11
- S. Keita 001 3 6
- O. Sangante 100 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 210 8 9
- M. Clairicia 011 5 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 4 5
Dunkerque
- A. Lebeau 110 5 11
- E. Prutsev 000 5 11
- K. Ayari 211 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 641 26 9
- M. Clairicia 031 17 5
- H. Bayanginisa 743 14 2
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 235 20 6
- E. Prutsev 312 19 11
- S. Keita 232 18 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sochaux
- S. Agouzoul 0–– 3Y 1R 5
- B. Gomel 001 4Y 9
- É. N'Gatta 110 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sochaux
- M. Clairicia 032 24 5
- K. Djoco 1–– 21 6
- J. Masson 012 19 11
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 120 22 9
- K. Ayari 101 18 6
- E. Prutsev 240 14 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sochaux
- J. Masson 223 17 11
- D. Tavares 122 13 6
- M. Peybernes 111 10 11
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 002 20 9
- K. Ayari 102 17 6
- O. Sangante 210 16 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sochaux
- D. Tavares 224 19 6
- É. N'Gatta 133 14 11
- M. Peybernes 001 12 11
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 012 13 9
- O. Touré 214 12 5
- O. Sangante 011 11 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 846 40 11
- J. Masson 326 39 11
- M. Clairicia 212 32 5
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 565 65 6
- T. Massock 554 62 9
- J. Morel 1–4 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 102 11 11
- É. N'Gatta 000 6 11
- J. Masson 020 5 11
Dunkerque
- O. Sangante 111 9 12
- B. Lagae ––– 5 4
- J. Morel 0–0 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sochaux Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sochaux Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Dunkerque Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Sochaux Under 2.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Dunkerque Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 77.8%
-
1
MJ
M. Jeannin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JM
J. Masson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SK
S. Keita Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
JM
J. Morel Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
-
5
BG
B. Gomel Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC