Annecy
vs
Sochaux
Fri 12 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sochaux. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Annecy
- Sochaux
Did you know?
- Sochaux have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sochaux have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Annecy's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 25 Feb 23 | 5–1 | ||
| 05 Nov 22 | 2–1 |
- Annecy win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sochaux win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Sochaux 5–1 Annecy (25 Feb 23).
Annecy vs Sochaux head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Annecy have won 2 times, Sochaux have won once and none ended in a draw. Annecy scored 6 goals and Sochaux scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Annecy, away at Sochaux. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 3 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Annecy
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLWDLLL-
31 Oct 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Apr 26 H Annecy vs
Montpellier 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWLWLL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWDWLWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away | LWWWLWLWWL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.34 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.23 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.10 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 48% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.31 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.46 |
| Led at half-time | 35% | 38% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 12% | 0% |
Sochaux
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDDLLLLPrevious 10 Matches
LLLDDDDLLL* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDDLLLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WLLLLLWWDL | 1.00 |
| Away* | LLLDDDDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 49% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.26 | 2.23 | 2.29 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.02 | 0.91 | 1.13 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 44% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.91 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 37% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 10% | 11% |
League standings
Annecy are 9th with 16 points. Sochaux are 16th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Annecy
- D. M. Sahi 20– 5 6
- T. Rambaud 100 3 9
- C. Billemaz 000 1 11
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 000 3 9
- M. Clairicia 000 1 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 1 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 231 12 9
- D. M. Sahi 33– 11 6
- A. Larose 010 6 9
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 210 8 9
- M. Clairicia 011 5 5
- S. Baghdadi –00 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Annecy
- T. Rambaud 451 27 9
- D. M. Sahi 35– 23 6
- A. Larose 022 17 9
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 641 26 9
- M. Clairicia 031 17 5
- H. Bayanginisa 743 14 2
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 001 1Y 1R 11
- J. Kouadio 010 2Y 12
- T. Rambaud 000 2Y 9
Sochaux
- S. Agouzoul 0–– 3Y 1R 5
- B. Gomel 001 4Y 9
- É. N'Gatta 110 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 031 21 12
- T. Rambaud 121 16 9
- M. Koné 220 15 10
Sochaux
- M. Clairicia 032 24 5
- K. Djoco 1–– 21 6
- J. Masson 012 19 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Annecy
- M. Koné 421 26 10
- J. Kouadio 311 23 12
- A. Larose 240 17 9
Sochaux
- J. Masson 223 17 11
- D. Tavares 122 13 6
- M. Peybernes 111 10 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Annecy
- M. Veillon ––5 16 8
- T. Delphis 321 15 12
- J. Kouadio 223 14 12
Sochaux
- D. Tavares 224 19 6
- É. N'Gatta 133 14 11
- M. Peybernes 001 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Annecy
- M. Koné 753 63 10
- T. Rambaud 936 61 9
- J. Kouadio 824 55 12
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 846 40 11
- J. Masson 326 39 11
- M. Clairicia 212 32 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Annecy
- J. Kouadio 200 7 12
- J. D. Marcolino 200 7 7
- T. Delphis 002 6 12
Sochaux
- M. Peybernes 102 11 11
- É. N'Gatta 000 6 11
- J. Masson 020 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Annecy
- C. Billemaz 352 21 11
- A. Larose 150 13 9
- J. Kouadio 010 11 12
Sochaux
- B. Gomel 111 11 9
- S. Baghdadi –00 9 5
- D. Gomis –00 7 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Annecy Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Sochaux Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Sochaux Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Annecy Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Annecy 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
MJ
M. Jeannin Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
JK
J. Kouadio Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AC
A. Casadei Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
TR
T. Rambaud Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
DS
D. M. Sahi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC