Reims
vs
Red Star
Fri 22 Jan, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Reims
- Red Star
Did you know?
- Reims have outscored their xG by 0.80 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Reims's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Reims's last 10 matches.
- Red Star have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | 0–0 |
- Reims win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Red Star win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Red Star 1–4 Reims (29 Aug 26).
Reims vs Red Star head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Reims have won 2 times, Red Star have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Reims scored 7 goals and Red Star scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, was won 4-1 by Reims, away at Red Star. Reims are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Reims kept 1 clean sheet and Red Star kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Reims
Previous 10 Matches
DWDDDWWDDLForm & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWDDWDWL | 1.90 |
| Home | DWDWDWDDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | DWDDDWWDDL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.32 | 2.39 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.23 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 31% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.23 | 1.10 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.23 | 1.57 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.03 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.8 | 4.9 | 4.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.5 | 12.5 | 14.5 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Red Star
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWWWLLLL-
26 Oct 26 A Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWDDLWLL-
17 Oct 26 H Red Star vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 H Red Star vs
Montpellier 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWWWLLLL | 1.30 |
| Home | WDWWDDLWLL | 1.50 |
| Away | WLWWDWWWLL | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 36% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.49 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.13 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 54% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 26% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.54 | 1.47 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.09 | 1.17 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Reims are 4th with 21 points. Red Star are 8th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Reims
- Y. Fofana 112 11 12
- S. Soumano 010 2 8
- C. Kouranfal 0–– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Reims
- A. Zohouri –00 2Y 2R 3
- D. Guindo 010 3Y 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 001 3Y 12
Red Star
- D. Durivaux 3–0 3Y 1R 11
- M. Diawara ––– 2Y 1R 0
- E. Zidane 01– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Reims
- S. Kotto 101 18 12
- N. E. Ahouonon 020 7 12
- J. Mambuku 000 7 9
Red Star
- D. Durivaux 0–1 8 11
- E. Zidane 01– 5 9
- B. Danger 002 3 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Reims Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Reims Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Reims To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Reims To Score 90.0%
-
5
Red Star Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
EZ
E. Zidane Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. Sauvage Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
DD
D. Durand Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
YF
Y. Fofana Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
DG
D. Guindo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad