Gaetan Poussin
Known as G. Poussin
Goalkeeper
· Red Star
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Fri 20 Nov, 19:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
G. Poussin at Red Star this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1080 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?G. Poussin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Ligue 2. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 30 2.50 | 24.2 2.94 |
| Goals conceded | 17 1.42 | 11.2 1.47 |
| Clean sheets | 3 0.25 | 2.9 0.31 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.08 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 9 0.75 | 4.2 0.45 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.50 | 2.3 0.26 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.17 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
G. Poussin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves31%
- Clean sheets55%
- Goals conceded44%
Squad standing
Where G. Poussin ranks among 26 registered Red Star players this season.
- 1st of 26 for Minutes played
- 18th of 26 for Tackles
- 18th of 26 for Duels won
Historic Bets
G. Poussin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 79.1% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 48.8% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 18.6% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.6% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over G. Poussin’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 20% Below career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 20% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file G. Poussin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for G. Poussin’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 50 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 55 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 37 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 58 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 62 | 5 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 37 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 49 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 46 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 0 | Y | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 42 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 23 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 7 | 0 | Y | 31 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for G. Poussin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Red Star |
| Mins | 1080 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 9 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Saves | 30 |
| Conceded | 17 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column