Laval
vs
Dijon
Fri 05 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Dijon. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Laval
- Dijon
Did you know?
- Dijon have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Dijon's last 10 matches.
- Dijon's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 31 Jan 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Dec 22 | 5–0 |
- Laval win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Dijon win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Dijon 5–0 Laval (26 Dec 22).
Laval vs Dijon head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Laval have won once, Dijon have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Laval scored 3 goals and Dijon scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Dijon, at home against Laval. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Laval kept 1 clean sheet and Dijon kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Dijon
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDWWWLLWW | 1.70 |
| Home* | WDWDLLWWLW | 1.70 |
| Away* | WDWLDDDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.41 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.33 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 39% | 45% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.06 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.93 | 0.75 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.3 | 11.5 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Laval are 18th with 9 points. Dijon are 6th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Laval
- M. Houdayer 010 4 11
- A. Kanté 00– 3 5
- T. Dago 00– 2 7
Dijon
- J. Tavares 010 5 5
- Y. Barka 111 4 4
- S. Chouchane 000 3 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Laval
- M. Houdayer 111 13 11
- A. Kanté 01– 8 5
- T. Dago 20– 5 7
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 100 9 8
- S. Chouchane 010 9 6
- J. Tavares 010 9 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Laval
- M. Houdayer 222 28 11
- A. Kanté 01– 17 5
- T. Dago 22– 14 7
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 311 21 8
- S. Chouchane 130 21 6
- A. Lago 025 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Dijon
- W. Diouf 000 3Y 4
- L. Lacroix 010 3Y 12
- A. Lembezat 000 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 420 26 10
- A. Lembezat 214 24 8
- A. Lago 211 16 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 312 26 10
- L. Lacroix 033 20 12
- P. Bellon 111 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Laval
- S. Sanna 210 17 12
- M. Houdayer 123 17 11
- J. Gaudin 061 15 8
Dijon
- L. Lacroix 212 16 12
- Q. Bernard 1–– 16 9
- J. Marié 041 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Laval
- E. Mouton 858 71 10
- M. Houdayer 557 61 11
- J. Gaudin 262 52 8
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 636 77 10
- J. Tavares 3913 69 5
- A. Lembezat 777 68 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Dijon
- L. Lacroix 220 18 12
- Q. Bernard 0–– 10 9
- M. Faty 001 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 234 22 8
- S. Chouchane 520 20 6
- P. Bellon 001 11 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Laval Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Dijon To Score 100.0%
-
3
Dijon Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Dijon Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Dijon Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
1
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
MS
M. Samassa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
EM
E. Mouton Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MH
M. Houdayer Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC
Le Havre