Dijon
vs
Grenoble
Fri 12 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Dijon. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dijon
- Grenoble
Did you know?
- Dijon have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dijon have not lost to Grenoble in their last 5 meetings.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Dijon's last 10 matches.
- Dijon's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | 1–3 | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 12 Nov 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 02 Apr 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 1–2 |
- Dijon win · 4 (80%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Grenoble win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Grenoble 1–3 Dijon (30 Oct 26).
Dijon vs Grenoble head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Dijon have won 4 times, Grenoble have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Dijon scored 7 goals and Grenoble scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 30 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Dijon, away at Grenoble. Dijon are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Dijon kept 3 clean sheets and Grenoble kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Dijon
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDWWWLLWW | 1.70 |
| Home* | WDWDLLWWLW | 1.70 |
| Away* | WDWLDDDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 32% | 18% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.41 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.91 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.33 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 39% | 45% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.06 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 0.84 | 0.93 | 0.75 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 4.6 | 4.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.3 | 11.5 | 15.2 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
Grenoble
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLW-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWWLL-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDDWDLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLWLLWWLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.11 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.02 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 34% | 44% |
| xG/game | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.62 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
League standings
Dijon are 6th with 18 points. Grenoble are 17th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dijon
- J. Tavares 010 5 5
- Y. Barka 111 4 4
- S. Chouchane 000 3 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 100 9 8
- S. Chouchane 010 9 6
- J. Tavares 010 9 5
Grenoble
- U. Bonnet 122 7 7
- B. Mouazan –11 6 9
- S. Diba 011 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 311 21 8
- S. Chouchane 130 21 6
- A. Lago 025 17 7
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –21 15 9
- S. Diba 111 13 8
- U. Bonnet 124 13 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dijon
- W. Diouf 000 3Y 4
- L. Lacroix 010 3Y 12
- A. Lembezat 000 2Y 8
Grenoble
- C. Vidal 101 5Y 12
- J. Akpa Akpro 000 4Y 7
- Y. Magnin 100 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 420 26 10
- A. Lembezat 214 24 8
- A. Lago 211 16 7
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 005 25 7
- Y. Magnin 440 22 10
- M. Xantippe 11– 21 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 312 26 10
- L. Lacroix 033 20 12
- P. Bellon 111 19 9
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 20– 26 11
- Y. Magnin 600 25 10
- N. Zahui 05– 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dijon
- L. Lacroix 212 16 12
- Q. Bernard 1–– 16 9
- J. Marié 041 15 9
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 04– 24 11
- C. Vidal 041 15 12
- N. Zahui 01– 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Dijon
- B. N. Ndezi 636 77 10
- J. Tavares 3913 69 5
- A. Lembezat 777 68 8
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 2312 67 7
- N. Zahui 112– 66 10
- C. Vidal 4137 61 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dijon
- L. Lacroix 220 18 12
- Q. Bernard 0–– 10 9
- M. Faty 001 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dijon
- A. Lembezat 234 22 8
- S. Chouchane 520 20 6
- P. Bellon 001 11 9
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –31 15 9
- M. Xantippe 13– 11 11
- N. Zahui 02– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dijon Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Dijon To Score 100.0%
-
3
Grenoble Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Dijon Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Dijon Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AL
A. Lago Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AO
A. Olliero Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
AL
A. Lago Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
4
MX
M. Xantippe Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
YB
Y. Barka Over 0.5 Shots on Target 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Paris FC
Le Havre