Guingamp
vs
Nancy
Fri 22 Jan, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Guingamp
- Nancy
Did you know?
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Nancy have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 4 of their last 5 meetings.
- Nancy's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 19 Jan 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 03 Oct 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 19 Mar 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 16 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Guingamp win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Nancy win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Nancy 0–3 Guingamp (19 Jan 26).
Guingamp vs Nancy head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Guingamp have won 2 times, Nancy have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Guingamp scored 9 goals and Nancy scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Nancy, at home against Guingamp. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Guingamp kept 1 clean sheet and Nancy kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Guingamp
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDLWLForm & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDWLLLWWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLDLWDWLLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LLLLLLDLWL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 32% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.64 | 2.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.12 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.26 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 29% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| xG against/game | 1.41 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 11.9 | 15.7 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 13% | 5% |
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Guingamp are 11th with 14 points. Nancy are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –00 4 6
- S. Kielt 01– 3 9
- S. B. Brahim 200 3 9
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 112 12 11
- B. Bokangu –00 9 6
- S. Kielt 02– 8 9
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Guingamp
- S. Kielt 22– 24 9
- B. Bokangu –13 24 6
- T. Averlant 122 21 11
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 001 5Y 1R 10
- D. Gomis 000 3Y 1R 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 3Y 4
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 002 14 10
- B. Bokangu –03 14 6
- D. Louiserre 500 12 11
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Guingamp
- D. Louiserre 222 19 11
- A. Demouchy 111 17 10
- D. Gomis 251 17 9
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 112 12 10
- T. Averlant 213 10 11
- T. Ducrocq 101 10 9
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Guingamp
- B. Bokangu –56 62 6
- A. Demouchy 623 59 10
- S. B. Brahim 666 57 9
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Guingamp
- A. Demouchy 010 7 10
- D. Gomis 121 7 9
- J. Dianganga –0– 6 4
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Guingamp
- T. Averlant 000 14 11
- A. Hemia 113 13 8
- D. Louiserre 000 12 11
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nancy Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
3
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
4
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
5
Nancy Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
WB
W. Bouabdelli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
AH
A. Hemia Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
EB
E. Basilio Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
IH
I. Housni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
IH
I. Housni To Score or Assist 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad