Dunkerque
vs
Nancy
Fri 19 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dunkerque
- Nancy
Did you know?
- Nancy have not lost to Dunkerque in their last 5 meetings.
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Nancy have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Nancy's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 22 Aug 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 19 Feb 22 | 2–0 | ||
| 11 Sep 21 | 0–0 |
- Dunkerque win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Nancy win · 4 (80%)
Biggest win: Nancy 2–0 Dunkerque (28 Aug 26).
Dunkerque vs Nancy head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Dunkerque have not won, Nancy have won 4 times and 1 ended in a draw. Dunkerque scored 3 goals and Nancy scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Aug 2026, was won 2-0 by Nancy, at home against Dunkerque. Nancy are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Dunkerque kept 1 clean sheet and Nancy kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Dunkerque
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWLLWDLW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDWLDW-
12 Sep 26 H Dunkerque vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
-
21 Aug 26 H Dunkerque vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWLLWDLW | 1.10 |
| Home | DLLWLDWLDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.32 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.15 | 1.51 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 43% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 35% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.11 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.57 | 1.24 | 1.97 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 12% | 4% |
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Dunkerque are 10th with 15 points. Nancy are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Dunkerque
- E. Prutsev 000 3 11
- S. Keita 001 3 6
- O. Sangante 100 2 12
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Dunkerque
- A. Lebeau 110 5 11
- E. Prutsev 000 5 11
- K. Ayari 211 5 6
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 235 20 6
- E. Prutsev 312 19 11
- S. Keita 232 18 6
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 120 22 9
- K. Ayari 101 18 6
- E. Prutsev 240 14 11
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 002 20 9
- K. Ayari 102 17 6
- O. Sangante 210 16 12
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Dunkerque
- T. Massock 012 13 9
- O. Touré 214 12 5
- O. Sangante 011 11 12
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Dunkerque
- K. Ayari 565 65 6
- T. Massock 554 62 9
- J. Morel 1–4 48 11
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dunkerque
- O. Sangante 111 9 12
- B. Lagae ––– 5 4
- J. Morel 0–0 4 11
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Dunkerque Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
3
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
4
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
5
Dunkerque Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad