Laval
vs
Nancy
Fri 30 Apr, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Laval
- Nancy
Did you know?
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Laval have underscored their xG by 0.58 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Nancy's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 07 Nov 25 | 0–2 |
- Laval win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Nancy win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Nancy 0–2 Laval (07 Nov 25).
Laval vs Nancy head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Laval have won once, Nancy have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Laval scored 3 goals and Nancy scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Nancy, at home against Laval. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Laval kept 1 clean sheet and Nancy kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Laval are 18th with 9 points. Nancy are 2nd with 25 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Laval
- M. Houdayer 010 4 11
- A. Kanté 00– 3 5
- T. Dago 00– 2 7
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Laval
- M. Houdayer 111 13 11
- A. Kanté 01– 8 5
- T. Dago 20– 5 7
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Laval
- M. Houdayer 222 28 11
- A. Kanté 01– 17 5
- T. Dago 22– 14 7
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Laval
- S. Sanna 210 17 12
- M. Houdayer 123 17 11
- J. Gaudin 061 15 8
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Laval
- E. Mouton 858 71 10
- M. Houdayer 557 61 11
- J. Gaudin 262 52 8
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Laval Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
3
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
4
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
5
Laval Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
MS
M. Samassa Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
EM
E. Mouton Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MH
M. Houdayer Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad