Nancy
vs
Nantes
Fri 05 Mar, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Nantes. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nancy
- Nantes
Did you know?
- Nancy have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Nancy have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Nantes have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Nancy's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
- Nancy win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nantes win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Nantes 1–0 Nancy (07 Sep 26).
Nancy vs Nantes head to head: in their only meeting on file, Nancy have not won, Nantes have won once and none ended in a draw. Nancy scored 0 goals and Nantes scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 7 Sep 2026, was won 1-0 by Nantes, at home against Nancy. At least one side failed to score. Nantes kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Nancy
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWWWPrevious 10 Matches
LDLWLWLWWW-
14 Aug 26 H Nancy vs
Montpellier 0–1 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Nancy vs
Saint-Etienne 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWLWWWForm & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Home | LDLWLWLWWW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDDWDWLWWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 24% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 40% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.72 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 7% | 16% |
Nantes
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLDLWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Nantes vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Nantes vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWDLLDW | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDWDLLWDLD | 1.00 |
| Away* | DLLLLDLWLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.33 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.37 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.9 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 8% | 5% |
League standings
Nancy are 2nd with 25 points. Nantes are 14th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 010 3 12
- I. Housni 010 3 12
- Z. Fdaouch 101 3 8
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 3 11
- K. Corredor 001 3 6
- W. Younoussa –0– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nancy
- I. Housni 121 13 12
- Z. Fdaouch 102 9 8
- N. Fernandez 010 4 12
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 10 11
- K. Corredor 112 7 6
- I. Ganago 111 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nancy
- I. Housni 252 26 12
- Z. Fdaouch 103 20 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 121 16 7
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 27 11
- I. Ganago 223 21 7
- K. Corredor 133 16 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 013 4Y 1R 12
- N. Fernandez 011 5Y 12
- K. Kébé 000 3Y 1R 8
Nantes
- F. Guilbert 000 3Y 9
- K. Amian 100 3Y 10
- W. Younoussa –0– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 144 27 12
- E. Tacafred 132 19 12
- Y. Nahounou 120 17 10
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 144 20 10
- L. Perrin –01 17 10
- I. Sissoko 21– 17 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nancy
- E. Tacafred 220 24 12
- N. Fernandez 121 20 12
- W. Bouabdelli 231 18 12
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 511 26 10
- F. Guilbert 314 18 9
- I. Sissoko 11– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 123 23 12
- N. Fernandez 541 22 12
- Y. Nahounou 312 21 10
Nantes
- L. Perrin –31 26 10
- F. Guilbert 035 26 9
- F. Doucouré 040 15 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Nancy
- W. Bouabdelli 797 78 12
- E. Tacafred 630 69 12
- N. Fernandez 545 66 12
Nantes
- I. Sissoko 43– 51 8
- J. Lepenant 1043 47 10
- F. Guilbert 695 46 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nancy
- N. Fernandez 001 7 12
- E. Mendy 101 7 11
- Y. Nahounou 020 6 10
Nantes
- L. Perrin –00 7 10
- I. Sissoko 10– 5 8
- S. Sow 10– 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nancy
- I. Housni 211 31 12
- Z. Fdaouch 111 14 8
- E. H. Raheriniaina 212 11 7
Nantes
- M. Cafaro 011 20 7
- J. Lepenant 020 15 10
- R. Hachem 01– 13 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nantes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nantes Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Nancy Odd Number of Goals 90.0%
-
4
Nancy To Score 90.0%
-
5
Nancy To Score Last 90.0%
-
1
WB
W. Bouabdelli Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
PC
P. Carlgren Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
IH
I. Housni Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
BP
B. Pierret Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
IH
I. Housni Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Marseille
Brest
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes
Auxerre