Louis Leroux
Known as L. Leroux
Midfielder
· Nantes
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 13:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
L. Leroux at Nantes this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 277
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?L. Leroux's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 2. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.32 | 0.9 0.13 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 1.30 | 8.3 1.43 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.65 | 2.8 0.47 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.65 | 6.8 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 1.30 | 4.0 0.99 |
| Tackles | 3 0.97 | 10.4 1.86 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.65 | 5.8 1.01 |
| Duels won | 17 5.52 | 29.4 5.24 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.32 | 1.0 0.17 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 2.60 | 9.4 1.80 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 2.27 | 9.1 1.61 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.32 | 1.1 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
L. Leroux’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes26%
- Assists28%
- Goals84%
- Tackles15%
- Interceptions31%
- Duels won64%
Squad standing
Where L. Leroux ranks among 33 registered Nantes players this season.
- 8th of 33 for Goals
- 18th of 33 for Minutes played
- 8th of 33 for Shots on target
- 16th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 33 for Tackles
- 15th of 33 for Interceptions
- 16th of 33 for Duels won
- 9th of 33 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
L. Leroux’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over L. Leroux’s last 9 matches (31 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 22.2%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 22.2%
- 4 To Score Anytime 11.1%
- 5 To Score or Assist 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file L. Leroux actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for L. Leroux’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 17 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | L | 18’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 17’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 21’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | L | 68’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for L. Leroux, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Nantes |
| Mins | 277 |
| Starts | - |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 17 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column