Nantes
vs
Grenoble
Sat 21 Nov, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Nantes. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nantes
- Grenoble
Did you know?
- Grenoble's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Nantes have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
- Grenoble have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
- Nantes have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Match Outlook
14th placed Nantes host 17th placed Grenoble. Nantes have a WDLLD record from their last 5, scoring 5 and conceding 5, and have won 2 of their last 10 at home. Grenoble have lost 4 of their last 5 (WLLLL), scoring 5 and conceding 11, and have won 3 of their last 10 on the road. Both sides have a clean bill of health. The main goal threats are T. Robinet (3 goals) for Nantes and U. Bonnet (3 goals) for Grenoble. Nantes are slight favourites (Nantes win 41%, draw 30%, Grenoble win 29%). Goals could be hard to come by, with 1-0 the most likely score.
Nantes
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLDLWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Nantes vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Nantes vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWDLLDW | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDWDLLWDLD | 1.00 |
| Away* | DLLLLDLWLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.33 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.37 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.9 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 8% | 5% |
Grenoble
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLLW-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWWLL-
09 Oct 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Grenoble vs
Saint-Etienne 0–4 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Grenoble vs
Montpellier 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home | DDDWDLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | LDLWLLWWLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.11 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.02 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 34% | 44% |
| xG/game | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.62 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 8% | 3% |
League standings
Nantes are 14th with 12 points. Grenoble are 17th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 3 11
- K. Corredor 001 3 6
- W. Younoussa –0– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 10 11
- K. Corredor 112 7 6
- I. Ganago 111 6 7
Grenoble
- U. Bonnet 122 7 7
- B. Mouazan –11 6 9
- S. Diba 011 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 27 11
- I. Ganago 223 21 7
- K. Corredor 133 16 6
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –21 15 9
- S. Diba 111 13 8
- U. Bonnet 124 13 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nantes
- F. Guilbert 000 3Y 9
- K. Amian 100 3Y 10
- W. Younoussa –0– 3Y 7
Grenoble
- C. Vidal 101 5Y 12
- J. Akpa Akpro 000 4Y 7
- Y. Magnin 100 4Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 144 20 10
- L. Perrin –01 17 10
- I. Sissoko 21– 17 8
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 005 25 7
- Y. Magnin 440 22 10
- M. Xantippe 11– 21 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 511 26 10
- F. Guilbert 314 18 9
- I. Sissoko 11– 17 8
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 20– 26 11
- Y. Magnin 600 25 10
- N. Zahui 05– 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nantes
- L. Perrin –31 26 10
- F. Guilbert 035 26 9
- F. Doucouré 040 15 5
Grenoble
- M. Xantippe 04– 24 11
- C. Vidal 041 15 12
- N. Zahui 01– 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Nantes
- I. Sissoko 43– 51 8
- J. Lepenant 1043 47 10
- F. Guilbert 695 46 9
Grenoble
- J. Akpa Akpro 2312 67 7
- N. Zahui 112– 66 10
- C. Vidal 4137 61 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nantes
- M. Cafaro 011 20 7
- J. Lepenant 020 15 10
- R. Hachem 01– 13 10
Grenoble
- B. Mouazan –31 15 9
- M. Xantippe 13– 11 11
- N. Zahui 02– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nantes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nantes Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Grenoble Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Grenoble Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Grenoble Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
1
MX
M. Xantippe Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AO
A. Olliero Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
TR
T. Robinet Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
BP
B. Pierret Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KC
K. Corredor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Marseille
Brest
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes
Auxerre