Match summary
Nantes saw off Nice 1-0. Nantes led 1-0 at half-time.
Florent Mollet put Nantes ahead in the 25th minute.
There was little between the sides on chances: Nantes created 1.26 expected goals (xG) from 13 shots, Nice 1.23 from 13.
Nantes
vs
Nice
2 December 2023 · Ligue 1 · 2023/24 · Referee Ruddy Buquet
Half-time: 1–0
Nantes saw off Nice 1-0. Nantes led 1-0 at half-time.
Florent Mollet put Nantes ahead in the 25th minute.
There was little between the sides on chances: Nantes created 1.26 expected goals (xG) from 13 shots, Nice 1.23 from 13.
Nantes
Nice
Nantes
Nice
1-0 (Nantes)Card times are not on file for this game, so they are listed without a minute.
Nantes
Running total of expected goals (xG) for each side through the match. xG rates each chance by how often similar shots are scored. A goal is marked where it was scored.
Tap a goal for the scorer and score.
Every shot and where it was taken from.
Hover or tap a shot for the player, minute and xG.
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alban Lafont | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Marcus Coco | DEF | 86 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jean-Charles Castelletto | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Eray Cömert | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jean-Kevin Duverne | DEF | 90 | 2 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1 | |||
| Douglas Augusto | MID | 90 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 1 | |||
| Pedro Chirivella | MID | 90 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Florent Mollet | MID | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 3 | ||
| Moussa Sissoko | MID | 80 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Moses Simon | MID | 90 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 2 | |||
| Mostafa Mohamed | FWD | 86 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 1 | |||
| Samuel Moutoussamy | Sub | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Abdoul Kader Bamba | Sub | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Nicolas Pallois | Sub | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Lamine Diack | Sub | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Player | Pos | Min | G | A | Sh | xG | xA | KP | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcin Bulka | GK | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Pablo Rosario | DEF | 75 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Dante | DEF | 90 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jean-Clair Todibo | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Melvin Bard | DEF | 90 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 2 | |||
| Kephren Thuram | MID | 90 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 1 | |||
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | MID | 85 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1 | |||
| Morgan Sanson | MID | 85 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 3 | |||
| Terem Igobor Moffi | FWD | 90 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 2 | |||
| Evann Guessand | FWD | 66 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jeremie Boga | FWD | 66 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Badredine Bouanani | Sub | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 2 | |||
| Gaetan Laborde | Sub | 24 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Hichem Boudaoui | Sub | 15 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Alexis Claude Maurice | Sub | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | |||
| Jordan Lotomba | Sub | 5 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 |
Starters first, then substitutes. xA is expected assists.
Chances implied by the average closing odds, with the bookmaker margin removed.
Shots, expected goals and player data from Understat. Results and odds from football-data.co.uk. Referee data before 2025/26 from the Transfermarkt datasets project.