Jean-Clair Todibo
Defender
·
Lens
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Jean-Clair Todibo at Lens this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 141 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jean-Clair Todibo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.04 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 1.28 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.09 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 1.28 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 5 3.19 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | - - | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 6 3.83 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.64 | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 2.55 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Jean-Clair Todibo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles90%
- Duels won42%
- Blocked shots53%
- Expected goals (xG)54%
- Expected assists (xA)77%
Squad standing
Where Jean-Clair Todibo ranks among 29 registered Lens players this season.
- 20th of 29 for Minutes played
- 11th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 29 for Tackles
- 17th of 29 for Duels won
- 8th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jean-Clair Todibo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 34.6% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 11.8% Based on 152 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 11.5% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jean-Clair Todibo’s last 10 matches (62 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Below career
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jean-Clair Todibo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Troyes |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 30 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 45’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 20 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 04 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 20 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jean-Clair Todibo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lens | West Ham | West Ham | Nice | Nice | Nice |
| Mins | 141 | 1827 | 1833 | 2661 | 2871 | 3122 |
| Starts | 2 | 22 | 20 | 30 | 32 | 35 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.06 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 0.79 | 0.83 | 2.74 |
| xA | 0.15 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 1.45 | 0.17 | 0.76 |
| Shots | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 18 |
| SOT | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| Tackles | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Red | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Troyes
Monaco
Le Mans